Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A full suite of proactive and reactive support, playing an active role in the development of materials - and leading as needed - in order to reduce the pressure on Ofwat and free up resource.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039917-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 11:09:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039917-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039917-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T12:09:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154537",
"name": "Strand Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of Coms Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A full suite of proactive and reactive support, playing an active role in the development of materials - and leading as needed - in order to reduce the pressure on Ofwat and free up resource.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154537",
"name": "Strand Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Hanover Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gKotschy@strandpartners.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended at the discretion of Ofwat for up to 3 months in single or multiple monthly terms.\nThis contract may be extended or amended by contract variation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T12:09:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039917-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T12:09:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154537",
"name": "Strand Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of Coms Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A full suite of proactive and reactive support, playing an active role in the development of materials - and leading as needed - in order to reduce the pressure on Ofwat and free up resource.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154537",
"name": "Strand Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Hanover Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gKotschy@strandpartners.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended at the discretion of Ofwat for up to 3 months in single or multiple monthly terms.\nThis contract may be extended or amended by contract variation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T12:09:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}