Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Development of a Nuclear Industry Learning Pathway for Human Factors
Nuclear safety services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: OFFICE FOR NUCLEAR REGULATION: "Development of a Nuclear Industry Learning Pathway for Human Factors". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | OFFICE FOR NUCLEAR REGULATION | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: OFFICE FOR NUCLEAR REGULATION
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for OFFICE FOR NUCLEAR REGULATION. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 19 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOFFICE FOR NUCLEAR REGULATION | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 May 2023, 16:16 BST | Last source update25 May 2023, 16:16 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNuclear safety services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038812 | ||
What is being bought
Design a Human Factors Learning Pathway for the nuclear industry and a strategy and
programme for its implementation.
There are two main objectives:
1 Using subject matter experts, and in consultation with the nuclear industry, use the
information in a gap analysis previously undertaken to design a learning pathway for
developing human factors competence in the nuclear industry. This must be capable of
receiving CIEHF and academic accreditation.
2 Using subject matter experts, and in consultation with the nuclear industry develop a
strategy and programme for the development and implementation of the learning pathway
over financial years 23/24 and 24/25.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
25 May 2023, 16:16 BST - Status changed to complete
24 Nov 2022, 14:11 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Nov 2022, 14:11 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Nov 2022, 14:11 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNegotiated procedure without publication of a contract notice or call for competition to secure access to the professional body within the UK for human factors.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 May 2023, 16:16 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 24 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £300,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Chartered Institute for Ergonomics and Human Factors (CIEHF) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Development of a Nuclear Industry Learning Pathway for Human Factors £300,000 · signed 24 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
OFFICE FOR NUCLEAR REGULATION
Contracting authority GB-FTS-47326Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published