Development Consultants Framework
Buyer: Red Kite Community Housing →
What is being bought
Red Kite Community Housing wishes to select consultants to be awarded a place on frameworks for Architectural Services; Employer’s Agent, Clerk of Works, Cost Consultancy and Principal Designer; Planning consultant inc. transport services; and Ecology consultant services set out in the Scope of Framework.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building services consultancy services (71315210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033736 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012440-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 13 2022 08:49:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2022 | tenderUpdate | 012440-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012440-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-13T09:49:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033736",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:226098-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033736",
"title": "Development Consultants Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "A few suppliers requested this.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Red Kite Community Housing wishes to select consultants to be awarded a place on frameworks for Architectural Services; Employer’s Agent, Clerk of Works, Cost Consultancy and Principal Designer; Planning consultant inc. transport services; and Ecology consultant services set out in the Scope of Framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe, Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP11 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor Court, Kingsmead Business Park, Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redkitehousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26267"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redkitehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1494476100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 May 2022 · 012440-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "012440-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-13T09:49:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033736",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:226098-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033736",
"title": "Development Consultants Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "A few suppliers requested this.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Red Kite Community Housing wishes to select consultants to be awarded a place on frameworks for Architectural Services; Employer’s Agent, Clerk of Works, Cost Consultancy and Principal Designer; Planning consultant inc. transport services; and Ecology consultant services set out in the Scope of Framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe, Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP11 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor Court, Kingsmead Business Park, Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redkitehousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26267"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redkitehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1494476100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}