Lot 1
This contract award notice relates to Lot 1 - Employers Agent Services only.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40
Buyer: TORUS62 Limited →
This Contract Award Notices relates to 'Lot 1: Employers Agent Services' of the Torus Development Consultants Framework only.
UKD
This contract award notice relates to Lot 1 - Employers Agent Services only.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,443 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 511 | 9 median · 113.4 average (165 of 511 with a bid count) | 9.1 average (197 of 511 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b8f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012673-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 07 2021 13:14:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jun 2021 | award, contract | 012673-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012673-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 32,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-07T14:14:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b8f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18651",
"name": "TORUS62 Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:423980-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012673-2021-1",
"title": "Employers Agent Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18652",
"name": "Tozer Gallagher LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15980",
"name": "CPC Project Services LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18653",
"name": "Wilkinson Cowan Partnership Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18654",
"name": "Savills (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18655",
"name": "Markhams Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18656",
"name": "AA Projects Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18657",
"name": "Arcus Consulting LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TOR0049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award notice relates to Lot 1 - Employers Agent Services only.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Consultants Framework Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Contract Award Notices relates to 'Lot 1: Employers Agent Services' of the Torus Development Consultants Framework \nonly.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18651",
"name": "TORUS62 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helena Central, 4 Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torus.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TORUS62 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eamonn Cullen",
"email": "eamonn.cullen@torus.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7738715942"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18652",
"name": "Tozer Gallagher LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3F01, Oxford Place, 61 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC354730",
"legalName": "Tozer Gallagher LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15980",
"name": "CPC Project Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC366907",
"legalName": "CPC Project Services LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18653",
"name": "Wilkinson Cowan Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanley House, 15 Ladybridge Road, Cheadle Hulme"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07123292",
"legalName": "Wilkinson Cowan Partnership Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18654",
"name": "Savills (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"legalName": "Savills (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18655",
"name": "Markhams Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Merchants Place, Century Building"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03336682",
"legalName": "Markhams Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18656",
"name": "AA Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M33 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jackson House, Sale"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03768390",
"legalName": "AA Projects Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18657",
"name": "Arcus Consulting LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M33 7AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Dalton House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07027105",
"legalName": "Arcus Consulting LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18658",
"name": "Torus 62 Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Merseyside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Torus 62 Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012673-2021-1",
"title": "Employers Agent Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7114000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012673-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=599463489\n GO Reference: GO-202167-PRO-18359076",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012673-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 32,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-07T14:14:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b8f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18651",
"name": "TORUS62 Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:423980-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012673-2021-1",
"title": "Employers Agent Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18652",
"name": "Tozer Gallagher LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15980",
"name": "CPC Project Services LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18653",
"name": "Wilkinson Cowan Partnership Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18654",
"name": "Savills (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18655",
"name": "Markhams Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18656",
"name": "AA Projects Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18657",
"name": "Arcus Consulting LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TOR0049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award notice relates to Lot 1 - Employers Agent Services only.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NORTH WEST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Consultants Framework Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Contract Award Notices relates to 'Lot 1: Employers Agent Services' of the Torus Development Consultants Framework \nonly.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18651",
"name": "TORUS62 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helena Central, 4 Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torus.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TORUS62 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eamonn Cullen",
"email": "eamonn.cullen@torus.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7738715942"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18652",
"name": "Tozer Gallagher LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3F01, Oxford Place, 61 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC354730",
"legalName": "Tozer Gallagher LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15980",
"name": "CPC Project Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC366907",
"legalName": "CPC Project Services LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18653",
"name": "Wilkinson Cowan Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanley House, 15 Ladybridge Road, Cheadle Hulme"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07123292",
"legalName": "Wilkinson Cowan Partnership Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18654",
"name": "Savills (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"legalName": "Savills (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18655",
"name": "Markhams Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Merchants Place, Century Building"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03336682",
"legalName": "Markhams Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18656",
"name": "AA Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M33 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jackson House, Sale"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03768390",
"legalName": "AA Projects Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18657",
"name": "Arcus Consulting LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M33 7AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Dalton House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07027105",
"legalName": "Arcus Consulting LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18658",
"name": "Torus 62 Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Merseyside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Torus 62 Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012673-2021-1",
"title": "Employers Agent Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7114000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012673-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=599463489\n GO Reference: GO-202167-PRO-18359076",
"initiationType": "tender"
}