Architects Services
To provide Architects Services
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
Development Consultancy frameworkLot 1 - Architect ServicesLot 2 Employers Agents' Services
UKH3 · UKH3
To provide Architects Services
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
Employers Agents' Services
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural and related services | Not published |
| 2 | Architectural and related services, Architectural, engineering and planning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,445 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 69 | 7.5 median · 96.5 average (30 of 69 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (32 of 69 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b054 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029386-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 25 2021 17:27:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 11 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2021 | award, contract | 029386-2021 |
| 3 Jun 2021 | tenderUpdate | 012483-2021 |
| 18 May 2021 | tenderUpdate | 010908-2021 |
| 17 May 2021 | tenderUpdate | 010831-2021 |
| 13 May 2021 | tenderUpdate | 010549-2021 |
| 12 May 2021 | tender | 010467-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029386-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-25T17:27:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b054",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-1",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework - Lot 1 Architect's Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35842",
"name": "Barefoot & Gilles Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35844",
"name": "Ingleton Wood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35845",
"name": "MEPK Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-2",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework Lot 2 - Employer's Agent Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35843",
"name": "Airey Miller Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35846",
"name": "Churchill Hui Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35847",
"name": "Oxbury & Company Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35848",
"name": "PSW Building Consultancy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35849",
"name": "Robinson Low Francis LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHP - 2021 - 0260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architects Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide Architects Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employers Agents' Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Employers Agents' Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework 2021",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Development Consultancy frameworkLot 1 - Architect ServicesLot 2 Employers Agents' Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chp.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35842",
"name": "Barefoot & Gilles Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Ipswich, IP1 3LG",
"postalCode": "IP1 3LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fitzroy House, Crown Street, Ipswich, IP1 3LG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barefoot & Gilles Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35843",
"name": "Airey Miller Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, St John's House, Suffolk Way, Sevenoaks, TN13 1YL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10228384",
"legalName": "Airey Miller Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35844",
"name": "Ingleton Wood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10-12 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306572",
"legalName": "Ingleton Wood"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35845",
"name": "MEPK Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 35, 10 Hornsey Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01183117",
"legalName": "MEPK Architects Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35846",
"name": "Churchill Hui Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Sunbury-on-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-7 Station Road, Sunbury-on-Thames"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Churchill Hui Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35847",
"name": "Oxbury & Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Benedict House, 17 Springfield Lyons Approach, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 5lb"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxbury & Company Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35848",
"name": "PSW Building Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Link House, 48 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AN"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PSW Building Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35849",
"name": "Robinson Low Francis LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Finsbury Square, London, EC2A 1DS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Robinson Low Francis LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Development Consultancy Framework 2021",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-1",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework - Lot 1 Architect's Services",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-2",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework Lot 2 - Employer's Agent Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029386-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-25T17:27:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b054",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-1",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework - Lot 1 Architect's Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35842",
"name": "Barefoot & Gilles Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35844",
"name": "Ingleton Wood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35845",
"name": "MEPK Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-2",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework Lot 2 - Employer's Agent Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35843",
"name": "Airey Miller Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35846",
"name": "Churchill Hui Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35847",
"name": "Oxbury & Company Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35848",
"name": "PSW Building Consultancy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35849",
"name": "Robinson Low Francis LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHP - 2021 - 0260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architects Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide Architects Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employers Agents' Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Employers Agents' Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework 2021",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Development Consultancy frameworkLot 1 - Architect ServicesLot 2 Employers Agents' Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chp.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35842",
"name": "Barefoot & Gilles Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Ipswich, IP1 3LG",
"postalCode": "IP1 3LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fitzroy House, Crown Street, Ipswich, IP1 3LG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barefoot & Gilles Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35843",
"name": "Airey Miller Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, St John's House, Suffolk Way, Sevenoaks, TN13 1YL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10228384",
"legalName": "Airey Miller Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35844",
"name": "Ingleton Wood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10-12 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306572",
"legalName": "Ingleton Wood"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35845",
"name": "MEPK Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 35, 10 Hornsey Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01183117",
"legalName": "MEPK Architects Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35846",
"name": "Churchill Hui Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Sunbury-on-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-7 Station Road, Sunbury-on-Thames"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Churchill Hui Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35847",
"name": "Oxbury & Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Benedict House, 17 Springfield Lyons Approach, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 5lb"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxbury & Company Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35848",
"name": "PSW Building Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Link House, 48 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AN"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PSW Building Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35849",
"name": "Robinson Low Francis LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Finsbury Square, London, EC2A 1DS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Robinson Low Francis LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Development Consultancy Framework 2021",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-1",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework - Lot 1 Architect's Services",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-2",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework Lot 2 - Employer's Agent Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029386-2021-chp-2021-0260-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012483-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-03T16:40:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b054",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021/S 000-010467",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework 2021",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "11.1.5",
"section": "II"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "6400000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "1666668"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "11.2.6",
"section": "II"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "960000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "240000"
},
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"where": {
"label": "11.2.6",
"section": "II"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "5440000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "1360000"
},
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"where": {
"label": "VI.3",
"section": "VI"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "This framework is open to the Procurement Alliance for Essex to call off."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Development Consultancy frameworkLot 1 - Architect ServicesLot 2 Employers Agents' Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chp.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010908-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-18T10:27:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b054",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021/S 000-010467",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework 2021",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "11.2.6",
"section": "II"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "1360000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "13600000"
},
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Development Consultancy frameworkLot 1 - Architect ServicesLot 2 Employers Agents' Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chp.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010831-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-17T13:13:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b054",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021/S 000-010467",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework 2021",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.1.5",
"section": "II"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "1166668"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "11666668"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Development Consultancy frameworkLot 1 - Architect ServicesLot 2 Employers Agents' Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chp.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010549-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-13T13:20:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b054",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021/S 000-010467",
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework 2021",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.1.5",
"section": "II"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "1166668"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "11666668"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Development Consultancy frameworkLot 1 - Architect ServicesLot 2 Employers Agents' Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chp.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010467-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-12T16:55:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b054",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CHP - 2021 - 0260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architects Services",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Architects Services",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 10
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employers Agents' Services",
"value": {
"amount": 13600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Employers Agents' Services",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 10
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Consultancy Framework 2021",
"value": {
"amount": 11666668,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Framework will be maximum of 4 years",
"maximumParticipants": 10
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Development Consultancy frameworkLot 1 - Architect ServicesLot 2 Employers Agents' Services",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-11T16:31:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp/aspx/Home"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-23T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16039",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chp.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/chp/aspx/Home",
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}