Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Exeter City Council →
Lead Consultant on a multi-disciplinary team .
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ea55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077763-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 15:18:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077763-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077763-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T15:18:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR2021 PO27294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development Consultancy Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lead Consultant on a multi-disciplinary team .",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Martin",
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06382509",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077763-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077763-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T15:18:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077763-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T15:18:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR2021 PO27294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development Consultancy Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lead Consultant on a multi-disciplinary team .",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Martin",
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06382509",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077763-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077763-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T15:18:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}