← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Development and delivery of Return to Practice (RtP) programme

Buyer: NHS Education for Scotland →

BuyerNHS Education for Scotland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 May 2021

What is being bought

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice. This would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC

Delivery location

UKM · UKM · UKM

Categories

Education and training services 80000000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

C001749 North

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice. This would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 80
price — 20

C001749 East

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice. This would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 80
price — 20

C001749 West

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice. This would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 80
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training servicesNot published
2Education and training servicesNot published
3Education and training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer23.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)2 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM2583 median · 351.4 average (162 of 258 with a bid count)7.3 average (171 of 258 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

C001749 North

Statusactive
Value£112,140

C001749 East

Statusactive
Value£226,950

C001749 West

Statusactive
Value£194,918

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ad31
Latest release ID009664-2021
Latest release timestampWed May 05 2021 09:24:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 May 2021award, contract009664-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009664-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-05-05T10:24:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ad31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15127",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:415623-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-1",
      "title": "C001749 North",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15128",
          "name": "RGU: Wellness, Robert Gordon University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-2",
      "title": "C001749 East",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15128",
          "name": "RGU: Wellness, Robert Gordon University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-3",
      "title": "C001749 West",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15129",
          "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C001749",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "C001749 North",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice.\nThis would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "C001749 East",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice.\nThis would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "C001749 West",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice.\nThis would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development and delivery of Return to Practice (RtP) programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice.\nThis would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15127",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Declan Walkden",
        "email": "Declan.Walkden@nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1316563201",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15128",
      "name": "RGU: Wellness, Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Faculty of Health and Social Care, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RGU: Wellness, Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1224263060"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15129",
      "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cowcaddens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7469891206"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-1",
      "title": "C001749 North",
      "value": {
        "amount": 112140,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009664-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-2",
      "title": "C001749 East",
      "value": {
        "amount": 226950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009664-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-3",
      "title": "C001749 West",
      "value": {
        "amount": 194918,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009664-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:652887)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 May 2021 · 009664-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009664-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-05-05T10:24:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ad31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15127",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:415623-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-1",
      "title": "C001749 North",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15128",
          "name": "RGU: Wellness, Robert Gordon University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-2",
      "title": "C001749 East",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15128",
          "name": "RGU: Wellness, Robert Gordon University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-3",
      "title": "C001749 West",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-15129",
          "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C001749",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "C001749 North",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice.\nThis would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "C001749 East",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice.\nThis would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "C001749 West",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice.\nThis would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development and delivery of Return to Practice (RtP) programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Education for Scotland (NES) invites proposals from education providers to develop and deliver an education programme that prepares nurses and midwives to Return to Practice.\nThis would require the development of a new education programme that will be flexible to accommodate mixed cohorts of returning nurses and midwives with a range of learning needs and prior experience as registered professionals, ensures consistency of provision across Scotland and meets the requirements of the NMC",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15127",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Declan Walkden",
        "email": "Declan.Walkden@nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1316563201",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15128",
      "name": "RGU: Wellness, Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Faculty of Health and Social Care, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RGU: Wellness, Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1224263060"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15129",
      "name": "Glasgow Caledonian University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cowcaddens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Caledonian University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7469891206"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-1",
      "title": "C001749 North",
      "value": {
        "amount": 112140,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009664-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-2",
      "title": "C001749 East",
      "value": {
        "amount": 226950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009664-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "009664-2021-3",
      "title": "C001749 West",
      "value": {
        "amount": 194918,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009664-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:652887)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}