Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Development Agreement for 29 homes in Middlewich on the second phase of Millstream Meadows. This is a section 106 scheme with stage payments.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066dde |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024709-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 14:54:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024709-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:54:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177702",
"name": "Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development Agreement: Millstream Meadows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development Agreement for 29 homes in Middlewich on the second phase of Millstream Meadows.\nThis is a section 106 scheme with stage payments.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 0TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Point, Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7744",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177702",
"name": "Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP12 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TWLegal@taylorwimpey.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:54:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:54:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177702",
"name": "Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development Agreement: Millstream Meadows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development Agreement for 29 homes in Middlewich on the second phase of Millstream Meadows.\nThis is a section 106 scheme with stage payments.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 0TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Point, Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7744",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177702",
"name": "Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP12 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TWLegal@taylorwimpey.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:54:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}