Lot 1
Provision of Equalities Training for Developing the Young Workforce (DYW)
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Scottish Government →
The provision of Equalities Training for Developing the Young Workforce (DYW)
UKM
Provision of Equalities Training for Developing the Young Workforce (DYW)
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 11 | 3.5 median · 9.8 average (8 of 11 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (8 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 258 | 3 median · 349.3 average (163 of 258 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (172 of 258 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e693 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035610-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 16 2022 10:01:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 035610-2022 |
| 30 Sept 2021 | tender | 024356-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035610-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-12-16T10:01:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e693",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000668807"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035610-2022-ITT:itt_41479 - DYW Equalities Training-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT:itt_41479 - DYW Equalities Training",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Equalities Training for Developing the Young Workforce (DYW)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developing the Young Workforce (DYW) - Equalities Training",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of Equalities Training for Developing the Young Workforce (DYW)",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bryson",
"email": "john.bryson@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 131247556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30162",
"name": "Social Security Scotland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Quay"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Social Security Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-675",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:717113)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035610-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-12-16T10:01:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e693",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000668807"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035610-2022-ITT:itt_41479 - DYW Equalities Training-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT:itt_41479 - DYW Equalities Training",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Equalities Training for Developing the Young Workforce (DYW)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developing the Young Workforce (DYW) - Equalities Training",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of Equalities Training for Developing the Young Workforce (DYW)",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bryson",
"email": "john.bryson@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 131247556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30162",
"name": "Social Security Scotland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Quay"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Social Security Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-675",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:717113)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024356-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-30T16:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e693",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT:itt_41479 - DYW Equalities Training",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Equalities Training for Developing the Young Workforce (DYW)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developing the Young Workforce (DYW) - Equalities Training",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The provision of Equalities Training for Developing the Young Workforce (DYW)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Only suppliers who qualify as a Supported Business will be able to participate in this tender.\nhttp://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=celex:32014L0024"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "John Bryson",
"email": "john.bryson@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 131247556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30162",
"name": "Social Security Scotland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Quay"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Social Security Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-675",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=668807.\n(SC Ref:668807)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}