Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
NHS England has awarded a 12 month contract to CIPD Enterprises under the Light Touch Regime for delivery of multiple cohorts of the following courses: Chief People Officer (CPO) Development Programme Chief People Officer (CPO) and Deputy Chief People Officer Masterclasses Champions of Change Development Programme for People Professionals
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014577-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 09:09:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014577-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T09:09:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02921009",
"name": "CIPD ENTERPRISES LTD (CIPD)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417769",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Developing the People Profession 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England has awarded a 12 month contract to CIPD Enterprises under the Light Touch Regime for delivery of multiple cohorts of the following courses: \nChief People Officer (CPO) Development Programme \nChief People Officer (CPO) and Deputy Chief People Officer Masterclasses \nChampions of Change Development Programme for People Professionals",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Queries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02921009",
"name": "CIPD ENTERPRISES LTD (CIPD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02921009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@cipd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Developing the People Profession 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 383800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T09:09:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T09:09:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02921009",
"name": "CIPD ENTERPRISES LTD (CIPD)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417769",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Developing the People Profession 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England has awarded a 12 month contract to CIPD Enterprises under the Light Touch Regime for delivery of multiple cohorts of the following courses: \nChief People Officer (CPO) Development Programme \nChief People Officer (CPO) and Deputy Chief People Officer Masterclasses \nChampions of Change Development Programme for People Professionals",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Queries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02921009",
"name": "CIPD ENTERPRISES LTD (CIPD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02921009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@cipd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Developing the People Profession 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 383800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T09:09:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}