Lot 1
Desktop and Notebook refresh programme
Award criteria
price
Desktop and Notebook refresh programme
UKD45
Desktop and Notebook refresh programme
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer equipment and supplies (30200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 2.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD45 | 4 | 1 median · 2 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03ac14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005665-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 27 2023 11:49:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2023 | award, contract | 005665-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005665-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-27T11:49:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ac14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007141",
"name": "University of Central Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005665-2023-PST-22-202-1",
"title": "Desktop and Notebook NDND",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PST-22-202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Desktop and Notebook refresh programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Central Lancashire Fylde Road Preston PR1 2HE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Desktops and Notebooks NDNA",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Desktop and Notebook refresh programme",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework Call-Off from LUPC Framework Desktops and Notebooks (NDNA) ITS 5071 LU Lot 3",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007141",
"name": "University of Central Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "PRESTON",
"postalCode": "PR12HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fylde Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uclan.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007141",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "University of Central Lancashire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Fox",
"email": "GFox2@uclan.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658501",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stone Technologies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9866",
"name": "University of Central Lancashire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclan.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Central Lancashire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GFox2@uclan.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005665-2023-PST-22-202-1",
"title": "Desktop and Notebook NDND",
"value": {
"amount": 533365.6,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005665-2023-PST-22-202-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005665-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-27T11:49:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ac14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007141",
"name": "University of Central Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005665-2023-PST-22-202-1",
"title": "Desktop and Notebook NDND",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PST-22-202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Desktop and Notebook refresh programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Central Lancashire Fylde Road Preston PR1 2HE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Desktops and Notebooks NDNA",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Desktop and Notebook refresh programme",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework Call-Off from LUPC Framework Desktops and Notebooks (NDNA) ITS 5071 LU Lot 3",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007141",
"name": "University of Central Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "PRESTON",
"postalCode": "PR12HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fylde Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uclan.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007141",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "University of Central Lancashire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Fox",
"email": "GFox2@uclan.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658501",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stone Technologies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9866",
"name": "University of Central Lancashire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclan.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Central Lancashire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GFox2@uclan.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005665-2023-PST-22-202-1",
"title": "Desktop and Notebook NDND",
"value": {
"amount": 533365.6,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005665-2023-PST-22-202-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}