Lot 1
No lot description published.
The aim of this commission is to seek a professional multidisciplinary design team that will deliver innovative, accessible and inclusive public realm and placemaking improvements along the riverside from and including the underpass at Kingston Bridge to the new Fusebox and workspace venues at the west of the existing John Lewis building including the stair and access to Horse Fair above.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045328-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 14:35:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045328-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045328-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T15:35:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10518203",
"name": "Hayatsu Architects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Team for Kingston Bridge Riverside public realm improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this commission is to seek a professional multidisciplinary design team that will deliver innovative, accessible and inclusive public realm and placemaking improvements along the riverside from and including the underpass at Kingston Bridge to the new Fusebox and workspace venues at the west of the existing John Lewis building including the stair and access to Horse Fair above.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10518203",
"name": "Hayatsu Architects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 5SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23-29 De Beauvoir Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10518203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "takeshi@hayatsuarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design Team for Kingston Bridge Riverside public realm improvements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045328-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045328-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:35:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045328-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T15:35:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10518203",
"name": "Hayatsu Architects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Team for Kingston Bridge Riverside public realm improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this commission is to seek a professional multidisciplinary design team that will deliver innovative, accessible and inclusive public realm and placemaking improvements along the riverside from and including the underpass at Kingston Bridge to the new Fusebox and workspace venues at the west of the existing John Lewis building including the stair and access to Horse Fair above.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10518203",
"name": "Hayatsu Architects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 5SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23-29 De Beauvoir Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10518203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "takeshi@hayatsuarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design Team for Kingston Bridge Riverside public realm improvements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045328-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045328-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:35:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}