Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A direct award contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for the design of an M2 Flask Adaptor Transport Frame for offsite use.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0655d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014229-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 11:49:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014229-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:49:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174681",
"name": "M5Tec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design of an M2 Flask Transport Adaptor Frame for offsite use",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A direct award contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for the design of an M2 Flask Adaptor Transport Frame for offsite use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Brooke",
"email": "janet.brooke@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 802663"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174681",
"name": "M5Tec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Aycliffe",
"postalCode": "DL5 6UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Hurworth Road Aycliffe Business Park Newton Aycliffe County Durham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.jones@m5tec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design of M2 Flask Transport Frame for offsite use",
"value": {
"amount": 85785.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102943.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:49:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:49:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174681",
"name": "M5Tec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design of an M2 Flask Transport Adaptor Frame for offsite use",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A direct award contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for the design of an M2 Flask Adaptor Transport Frame for offsite use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Brooke",
"email": "janet.brooke@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 802663"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174681",
"name": "M5Tec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Aycliffe",
"postalCode": "DL5 6UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Hurworth Road Aycliffe Business Park Newton Aycliffe County Durham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.jones@m5tec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design of M2 Flask Transport Frame for offsite use",
"value": {
"amount": 85785.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102943.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:49:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}