Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of design engineering support - EC&I for the SGHWR decommissioning project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003150-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 14:45:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003150-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082265-2025 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079056-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T14:45:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "CAPULA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Engineering Support - EC&I Control Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of design engineering support - EC&I for the SGHWR decommissioning project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Ground V (Five)- (V) Additional or repeat goods, services or works - concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works, and the existing supplier is supplying similar goods, services or works where:\na) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and;\nb) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "CAPULA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.martin@capula.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design Engineering Support - EC&I Control Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T14:45:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m threshold, so no KPIs required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T14:45:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "CAPULA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Engineering Support - EC&I Control Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of design engineering support - EC&I for the SGHWR decommissioning project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Ground V (Five)- (V) Additional or repeat goods, services or works - concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works, and the existing supplier is supplying similar goods, services or works where:\na) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and;\nb) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "CAPULA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.martin@capula.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design Engineering Support - EC&I Control Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T14:45:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m threshold, so no KPIs required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082265-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T08:30:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design Engineering Support - EC&I Control Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T08:30:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "CAPULA LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Engineering Support - EC&I Control Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of design engineering support - EC&I for the SGHWR decommissioning project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "CAPULA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.martin@capula.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079056-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:09:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design Engineering Support - EC&I Control Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079056-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079056-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:09:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "CAPULA LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Design Engineering Support - EC&I Control Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of design engineering support - EC&I for the SGHWR decommissioning project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Ground V (Five)- (V) Additional or repeat goods, services or works - concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works, and the existing supplier is supplying similar goods, services or works where:\na) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and;\nb) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "CAPULA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.martin@capula.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}