TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Design, Creative & Associated Services - University of Aberdeen

Design consultancy services
Specialty design services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Aberdeen: "Design, Creative & Associated Services - University of Aberdeen". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of AberdeenScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Aberdeen
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Aberdeen. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.6Bids / Report
35% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 81 active published awards; 80 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Aberdeen
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Nov 2022, 12:41 GMT
Last source update9 Nov 2022, 12:41 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationDesign consultancy services, Specialty design services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035941
What is being bought
CONTRACT AWARD - It is the intention of the University to establish a ranked framework agreement with a maximum of (3) three agencies to work with the University’s marketing team on all the major creative campaigns, design of publications and associated online and offline collateral for the University’s key student recruitment and brand- related objectives including phase three of the current brand refinement project as detailed in ITT documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    9 Nov 2022, 12:41 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    9 Nov 2022, 12:41 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    9 Nov 2022, 12:41 GMT
  4. Status changed to active
    5 Aug 2022, 11:27 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    5 Aug 2022, 11:27 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to 5 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
    5 Aug 2022, 11:27 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    5 Aug 2022, 11:27 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Award of contract for a ranked framework agreement with a maximum of (3) three agencies to work with the University’s marketing team on all the major creative campaigns, design of publications and associated online and offline collateral for the University’s key student recruitment and brand- related objectives including phase three of the current brand refinement project as detailed in ITT documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Nov 2022, 12:41 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 9 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Natives Online Ltd, Stand Ltd, The Union Advertising Agancy
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£500,000 · signed 9 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 8 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 8 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1)
smeBids: 8 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

University of Aberdeen

Contracting authority GB-FTS-5545
View buyer profile
  • University of Aberdeen
    buyer

    University Office, King's College, Aberdeen, UKM50, AB24 3FX
  • Aberdeen Sheriff Court
    reviewBody

    Aberdeen
  • Natives Online Ltd
    supplier

    Lees House, 21-33 Dyke Road, Brighton, UKJ21, BN1 3FE
  • Stand Ltd
    supplier

    170 Kelvinhaugh Street, Glasgow, UK, G3 8PR
  • The Union Advertising Agancy
    supplier

    18 Inverleith Terrace, Edinburgh, UKM75, EH35NS
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published