Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Design Competition Manager
Design consultancy services
Procurement consultancy services
UK
Published value
£150,000
Submission deadline 27 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department for Levelling up, Communities & Housing: "Design Competition Manager". Published status: active. Published value: £150,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 27 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Department for Levelling up, Communities & Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 27 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £150,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department for Levelling up, Communities & Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department for Levelling up, Communities & Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for Levelling up, Communities & Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Oct 2023, 09:52 BST | Last source update27 Oct 2023, 09:52 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationDesign consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fcf3 | ||
What is being bought
The Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC) is seeking to procure a supplier to lead on running a two-stage international design competition for the independent Grenfell Tower Memorial Commission.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
27 Oct 2023, 09:52 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
27 Oct 2023, 09:52 BST - Status changed to active
27 Oct 2023, 09:12 BST - Official notice release published
27 Oct 2023, 09:12 BST - Submission deadline changed to 20 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
27 Oct 2023, 09:12 BST - Published value updated to £150,000
15 Sept 2023, 11:13 BST - Status changed to planned
15 Sept 2023, 11:13 BST - Official notice release published
15 Sept 2023, 11:13 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Sept 2023, 11:13 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£150,000The Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC) is seeking to procure a supplier to lead on running a two-stage international design competition for the independent Grenfell Tower Memorial Commission. Additional information: Additional DLUHC reserves the right to cancel all or information part of this proposed procurement and/or withdraw/amend this notice including any dates (which are indicative at this stage).<br/><br/>DLUHC held a remote supplier information day on the 9th October. The presentation slides, and the questions and responses from that session will be available within the tender documentation.<br/><br/>This Notice Replaces previous notice of 2023/S 000-031709Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Oct 2023, 09:52 BST - Submission deadline
27 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Department for Levelling up, Communities & Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-92412Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published