Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Offers required for design & build package as per drawings in the PRH Emergency Department plaster room to be refurbished into a new “mental health Safe Space
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,223 | 4 median · 24.8 average (2,113 of 9,223 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,322 of 9,223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 24 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 874 | 12.5 median · 12.5 average (2 of 874 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 874 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011783-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 11:51:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011783-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-20T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-18T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please submit your quote via Health Family/ ATAMIS - project ref. C422699 via https://atamis-1928.my.site.com & attached all requested documents in Documents 1 - Request to quote |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £85,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 011783-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011783-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:51:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C422699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "80% Price, 20% (based on previous experience in similar projects)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design & Build ED Mental Health Safe Space",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:51:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Offers required for design & build package as per drawings in the PRH Emergency Department plaster room to be refurbished into a new “mental health Safe Space",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your quote via Health Family/ ATAMIS - project ref. C422699 via https://atamis-1928.my.site.com & attached all requested documents in Documents 1 - Request to quote",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011783-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:51:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C422699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "80% Price, 20% (based on previous experience in similar projects)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design & Build ED Mental Health Safe Space",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:51:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Offers required for design & build package as per drawings in the PRH Emergency Department plaster room to be refurbished into a new “mental health Safe Space",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your quote via Health Family/ ATAMIS - project ref. C422699 via https://atamis-1928.my.site.com & attached all requested documents in Documents 1 - Request to quote",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}