Design and Construction Related Consultancy Services
What is being bought
The London Legacy Development Corporation ('LLDC') as the Contracting Authority is intending to put in place a framework agreement for a single supplier to provide the following services: • Cost Management and Assurance • Construction Project Design (RIBA Stages 1-6) • Design Assurance • Environmental Sustainability • GIS and BIM Services • Health & Safety (inc. CDM Regulations) • Highways Engineering • Highways Planning Advice • Highways Technical Design Review • NEC3 and NEC4 Supervisor • Project Management • Pedestrian and Highways Modelling • Surveys including but not limited to buildings, topographical, utilities, geotechnical and structural • Technical Advisory Services The framework agreement will be available for use by the following parties: - E20 Stadium LLP - London Legacy Development Corporation - London Stadium 185 Limited Further details can be found within the procurement documents.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction consultancy services (71530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 3 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02d820 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020657-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 23 2021 13:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2021 | tenderUpdate | 020657-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020657-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-08-23T14:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d820",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19857",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0274",
"title": "Design and Construction Related Consultancy Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./2PFS6NS637\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2PFS6NS637\n GO Reference: GO-2021823-PRO-18783081",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-08-27"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-08-23"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Legacy Development Corporation ('LLDC') as the Contracting Authority is intending to put in place a framework agreement for a single supplier to provide the following services:\n• Cost Management and Assurance\n• Construction Project Design (RIBA Stages 1-6)\n• Design Assurance\n• Environmental Sustainability\n• GIS and BIM Services\n• Health & Safety (inc. CDM Regulations)\n• Highways Engineering\n• Highways Planning Advice\n• Highways Technical Design Review\n• NEC3 and NEC4 Supervisor\n• Project Management\n• Pedestrian and Highways Modelling\n• Surveys including but not limited to buildings, topographical, utilities, geotechnical and structural\n• Technical Advisory Services\nThe framework agreement will be available for use by the following parties:\n- E20 Stadium LLP\n- London Legacy Development Corporation\n- London Stadium 185 Limited\nFurther details can be found within the procurement documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19857",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2032888857"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Aug 2021 · 020657-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "020657-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-08-23T14:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d820",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19857",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0274",
"title": "Design and Construction Related Consultancy Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./2PFS6NS637\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2PFS6NS637\n GO Reference: GO-2021823-PRO-18783081",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-08-27"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-08-23"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Legacy Development Corporation ('LLDC') as the Contracting Authority is intending to put in place a framework agreement for a single supplier to provide the following services:\n• Cost Management and Assurance\n• Construction Project Design (RIBA Stages 1-6)\n• Design Assurance\n• Environmental Sustainability\n• GIS and BIM Services\n• Health & Safety (inc. CDM Regulations)\n• Highways Engineering\n• Highways Planning Advice\n• Highways Technical Design Review\n• NEC3 and NEC4 Supervisor\n• Project Management\n• Pedestrian and Highways Modelling\n• Surveys including but not limited to buildings, topographical, utilities, geotechnical and structural\n• Technical Advisory Services\nThe framework agreement will be available for use by the following parties:\n- E20 Stadium LLP\n- London Legacy Development Corporation\n- London Stadium 185 Limited\nFurther details can be found within the procurement documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19857",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2032888857"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}