← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Design and Build Works for Mains Sewer Connection at High Lodge

Buyer: Forestry Commission →

Participate on app.panacea-software.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerForestry Commission
StatusClosed
Deadline29 Jun 2026
Value£985,000
Published27 May 2026

What is being bought

The works comprise the detailed design, construction, testing and commissioning of a new foul sewer system to replace the existing on site sewage treatment arrangements at High Lodge. The works include the provision of an approximately 2,037 m foul sewer system, comprising: • Rising/pumping main • gravity sewer main • pumping station • holding tank • a connection to the existing Anglian Water foul sewer network. The works are provided along the pre determined route identified by Forestry England.

Delivery location

UKH, GB

Categories

Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork 45230000Engineering services 71300000Construction-related services 71500000Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy 71800000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£985,000
Contract periodFrom 3 Aug 2026 to 26 Feb 2027
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, Construction-related services, Engineering services, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatworkNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork (45230000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 459,3394 median · 24.4 average (2,172 of 9,339 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,381 of 9,339 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer10Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH6623 median · 22.3 average (120 of 662 with a bid count)4.8 average (124 of 662 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)6365 median · 6.3 average (3 of 636 with a bid count)1.3 average (3 of 636 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0661b3
Latest release ID049861-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 27 2026 14:56:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049861-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-06-29T11:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-06-04T16:00:00Z
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://app.panacea-software.com/ForestryCommission/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=e5737ff9-cea5-446c-b3f1-e12b6c88f6f3
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£985,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 May 2026tenderUpdate049861-2026
1 May 2026tender040730-2026
4 Mar 2026planning019305-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049861-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T15:56:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
    "name": "Forestry Commission"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FCCN004784",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 985000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1182000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Contract includes an option for the successful contractor to undertake the design and construction of an additional rising main, including associated pumps and ancillary equipment, from a new hub location at W3W ///snippets.toggle.initiated (approximately) to High Lodge, with an indicative length of approximately 600 metres.\nThe exercise of this option is at the sole discretion of Forestry England and is subject to the availability of funding. Where exercised, the option will be instructed in accordance with the Contract and valued using the unit rates submitted by the Contractor for the main works. The option will not be awarded at contract commencement unless expressly instructed."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Evaluation Criteria\nQuality – 50%, comprising:\nDesign Approach – 12.5%\nConstruction Quality Management and Assurance – 12.5%\nProgramme – 12.5%\nPublic Access and Visitor Centre Interface – 12.5%\nPrice – 50%\nAssessment based on the completion of the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) Excel spreadsheet."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Design and Build Works for Mains Sewer Connection at High Lodge",
    "value": {
      "amount": 985000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1182000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "049861-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049861-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-27T15:56:14+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "049861-2026",
        "description": "Please note that the closing date for tender submissions has been extended from 15th June to 29th June 2026 at 12noon."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works comprise the detailed design, construction, testing and commissioning of a new foul sewer system to replace the existing on site sewage treatment arrangements at High Lodge.\nThe works include the provision of an approximately 2,037 m foul sewer system, comprising:\n•\tRising/pumping main\n•\tgravity sewer main\n•\tpumping station\n•\tholding tank\n•\ta connection to the existing Anglian Water foul sewer network.\nThe works are provided along the pre determined route identified by Forestry England.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-29T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-04T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/ForestryCommission/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=e5737ff9-cea5-446c-b3f1-e12b6c88f6f3",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
      "name": "Forestry Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "0300 067 4000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049861-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "049861-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T15:56:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
    "name": "Forestry Commission"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FCCN004784",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 985000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1182000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Contract includes an option for the successful contractor to undertake the design and construction of an additional rising main, including associated pumps and ancillary equipment, from a new hub location at W3W ///snippets.toggle.initiated (approximately) to High Lodge, with an indicative length of approximately 600 metres.\nThe exercise of this option is at the sole discretion of Forestry England and is subject to the availability of funding. Where exercised, the option will be instructed in accordance with the Contract and valued using the unit rates submitted by the Contractor for the main works. The option will not be awarded at contract commencement unless expressly instructed."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Evaluation Criteria\nQuality – 50%, comprising:\nDesign Approach – 12.5%\nConstruction Quality Management and Assurance – 12.5%\nProgramme – 12.5%\nPublic Access and Visitor Centre Interface – 12.5%\nPrice – 50%\nAssessment based on the completion of the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) Excel spreadsheet."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Design and Build Works for Mains Sewer Connection at High Lodge",
    "value": {
      "amount": 985000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1182000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "049861-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049861-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-27T15:56:14+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "049861-2026",
        "description": "Please note that the closing date for tender submissions has been extended from 15th June to 29th June 2026 at 12noon."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works comprise the detailed design, construction, testing and commissioning of a new foul sewer system to replace the existing on site sewage treatment arrangements at High Lodge.\nThe works include the provision of an approximately 2,037 m foul sewer system, comprising:\n•\tRising/pumping main\n•\tgravity sewer main\n•\tpumping station\n•\tholding tank\n•\ta connection to the existing Anglian Water foul sewer network.\nThe works are provided along the pre determined route identified by Forestry England.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-29T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-04T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/ForestryCommission/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=e5737ff9-cea5-446c-b3f1-e12b6c88f6f3",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
      "name": "Forestry Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "0300 067 4000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 May 2026 · 040730-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "040730-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T17:14:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
    "name": "Forestry Commission"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FCCN004784",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 985000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1182000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Contract includes an option for the successful contractor to undertake the design and construction of an additional rising main, including associated pumps and ancillary equipment, from a new hub location at W3W ///snippets.toggle.initiated (approximately) to High Lodge, with an indicative length of approximately 600 metres.\nThe exercise of this option is at the sole discretion of Forestry England and is subject to the availability of funding. Where exercised, the option will be instructed in accordance with the Contract and valued using the unit rates submitted by the Contractor for the main works. The option will not be awarded at contract commencement unless expressly instructed."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Evaluation Criteria\nQuality – 50%, comprising:\nDesign Approach – 12.5%\nConstruction Quality Management and Assurance – 12.5%\nProgramme – 12.5%\nPublic Access and Visitor Centre Interface – 12.5%\nPrice – 50%\nAssessment based on the completion of the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) Excel spreadsheet."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Design and Build Works for Mains Sewer Connection at High Lodge",
    "value": {
      "amount": 985000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1182000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "040730-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040730-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-01T17:14:25+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works comprise the detailed design, construction, testing and commissioning of a new foul sewer system to replace the existing on site sewage treatment arrangements at High Lodge.\nThe works include the provision of an approximately 2,037 m foul sewer system, comprising:\n•\tRising/pumping main\n•\tgravity sewer main\n•\tpumping station\n•\tholding tank\n•\ta connection to the existing Anglian Water foul sewer network.\nThe works are provided along the pre determined route identified by Forestry England.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-15T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-04T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/ForestryCommission/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=e5737ff9-cea5-446c-b3f1-e12b6c88f6f3",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
      "name": "Forestry Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "0300 067 4000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Mar 2026 · 019305-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "019305-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-04T09:41:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
    "name": "Forestry Commission"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FCCN004784",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Main Sewer Connection Project - High Lodge",
    "value": {
      "amount": 850000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1020000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Connection of High Lodge Forest Centre to the mains sewer, approximately 2.4 km from the current discharge point. A Section 106 agreement with Anglian Water is already in place, and a preferred route for the connection has been identified. This is a significant infrastructure project that we anticipate delivering during 2026/27.",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
      "name": "Forestry Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Hodges",
        "email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "0300 067 4000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "019305-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019305-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:41:10Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Forestry England is undertaking early market engagement for a proposed infrastructure project at High Lodge Forest Centre (https://www.forestryengland.uk/high-lodge) – one of our flagship visitor sites, attracting over 500,000 visitors annually. We intend to connect the site to the mains sewer network, approximately 2.4 km from the current discharge point. A Section 106 agreement with Anglian Water is already in place, and a preferred route for the connection has been identified. We anticipate delivering the project during 2026/27.\nAt this stage, we are seeking expressions of interest and feedback from the market on the most suitable procurement approach.\nIn particular, we would welcome an indication of whether your organisation would be interested in tendering for:\n- Design only (would not the subsequently be allowed to undertake the construction works)\n- Construction only\n- Combined Design & Build\nPlease email commercial.services@forestryengland.uk (FAO Claire Hodges) confirming your interest & ranking which of the option(s) above you would prefer in your response.\nPlease note, that this is an initial market engagement exercise only; full tender documentation will be issued separately should the opportunity progress to a formal procurement stage."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}