Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
The Council is seeking to appoint one or more Design Advisers to support a programme of housing projects across various RIBA stages. The appointed supplier(s) will provide services on a call-off basis, as and when required, over the contract term. The scope includes feasibility, planning, technical design review, and contractor design monitoring.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0655c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014201-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 11:17:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014201-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:17:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11218587",
"name": "WESTON RENGIFO ARCHITECTS PRACTICE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Adviser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint one or more Design Advisers to support a programme of housing projects across various RIBA stages. The appointed supplier(s) will provide services on a call-off basis, as and when required, over the contract term. The scope includes feasibility, planning, technical design review, and contractor design monitoring.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11218587",
"name": "WESTON RENGIFO ARCHITECTS PRACTICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW11 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 15 Teddington Business Park Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wr-ap.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11218587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wr-ap.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRQ-2513-BYTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:17:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:17:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11218587",
"name": "WESTON RENGIFO ARCHITECTS PRACTICE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Adviser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint one or more Design Advisers to support a programme of housing projects across various RIBA stages. The appointed supplier(s) will provide services on a call-off basis, as and when required, over the contract term. The scope includes feasibility, planning, technical design review, and contractor design monitoring.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11218587",
"name": "WESTON RENGIFO ARCHITECTS PRACTICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW11 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 15 Teddington Business Park Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wr-ap.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11218587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wr-ap.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRQ-2513-BYTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:17:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}