Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 102000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 160000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-21T16:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041747-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155208",
"name": "Xyla Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourced service to deliver Weekend Outpatients Service<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process<br/>The approximate value of this contract is £100,00<br/>This is a new service and a new provider.<br/>The approximate dates for this service will be 02/08/2025 to 28/09/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NNUH, Colney Lane, Norwich NR4 7UY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dermatology - Weekend Outpatients",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dermatology Weekend Outpatients Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Wade",
"email": "jonathan.wade@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155208",
"name": "Xyla Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street, London EC2A 2AP"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xylaservices.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Xyla Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@xylaservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 2077132756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041747-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041747-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 31/07/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>Decision makers for this contract were: Contract Manager, Procurement Manager, Finance Manager.<br/>This was a price-based process and therefore meets the value key criteria.<br/>No conflicts of interest were recorded.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jul 2025 · 041747-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "041747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 102000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 160000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-21T16:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041747-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155208",
"name": "Xyla Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourced service to deliver Weekend Outpatients Service<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process<br/>The approximate value of this contract is £100,00<br/>This is a new service and a new provider.<br/>The approximate dates for this service will be 02/08/2025 to 28/09/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NNUH, Colney Lane, Norwich NR4 7UY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dermatology - Weekend Outpatients",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dermatology Weekend Outpatients Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Wade",
"email": "jonathan.wade@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155208",
"name": "Xyla Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street, London EC2A 2AP"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xylaservices.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Xyla Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@xylaservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 2077132756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041747-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041747-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 31/07/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>Decision makers for this contract were: Contract Manager, Procurement Manager, Finance Manager.<br/>This was a price-based process and therefore meets the value key criteria.<br/>No conflicts of interest were recorded.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Jul 2025 · 038503-2025 · tender
{
"id": "038503-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T11:12:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bc9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of insourced service to deliver Weekend Outpatients Service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Colney Lane, Norwich NR4 7UY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dermatology - Weekend Outpatients",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Dermatology Weekend Outpatients Service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Jonathan Wade",
"email": "jonathan.wade@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}