TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Dermatology Clinical Assessment and Treatment Service (CATS) to Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale (HMR) Locality

Dermatology services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board: "Dermatology Clinical Assessment and Treatment Service (CATS) to Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale (HMR) Locality". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
8.6Bids / Report
57.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 99 active published awards; 99 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST
Last source update6 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationDermatology services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058247
What is being bought
A Dermatology Clinical Assessment and Treatment Service (CATS) to be delivered across NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board to Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale (HMR) Locality. This contract will be for 6-months from 1st April 2025 - 30th September 2025. The total contract value will be £652,219.60. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    6 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    6 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    6 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 18th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net Key Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 20%, Value 20%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% and Social Value - 20%. Award decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. A conflict of interest was declared, this was managed through internal processes and raised with CO's, all mitigating actions have been taken and documented.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Aug 2025, 11:21 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £652,220
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
DMC Dermatology (formally Durnford Healthcare)
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£652,220 · signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-121716
View buyer profile
  • NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board
    buyer
    reviewBody

    Manchester
  • DMC Dermatology (formally Durnford Healthcare)
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD36
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.