TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Depression and Wellbeing Calls (Contract Award)

Community health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board: "Depression and Wellbeing Calls (Contract Award)". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.3Bids / Report
59.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 22 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Jun 2025, 08:50 BST
Last source update4 Jun 2025, 08:50 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051c60
What is being bought
This notice is intended to communicate that NHS Mid and South Essex ICB (herein referred to as the 'Authority') has awarded a contract to an existing provider, under the Provider Selection Regime DAP C process, following the publication of the 'Intention to Award Notice' (Notice Number: 2025/S 000-024402 | Notice Reference: 2025-043358) on the 21st May 2025. The Authority has observed the standstill period from the 22nd May 2025 until the 03rd June 2025 and did not receive representation from the market. The Authority is publishing this Corrigendum notice to conclude this process and formally award for the provision of Depression & Wellbeing Calls to the provider Thurrock and Brentwood MIND. The duration is for a 6 month term from 1st April 2025 to 30th September 2025. The total aggregate value of the contract value over the term is is £18,902.00
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    4 Jun 2025, 08:50 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    4 Jun 2025, 08:50 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    21 May 2025, 20:46 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    21 May 2025, 20:46 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    21 May 2025, 20:46 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Jun 2025, 08:50 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-118911
View buyer profile
  • NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    99E
    Phoenix House, Christopher Martin Rd,, Basildon, UKH3, SS14 3HG
    +44 2034356590
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published