1
Statusterminated
Buyer: NHS England →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b77c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 13:13:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 058125-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057316-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058125-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b77c",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b77c",
"title": "Dental Foundation Education & Training Programme Delivery 26-27",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS England Commercial Team",
"email": "england.nhsecommercialgovernance@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 273347,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 273347
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058125-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b77c",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b77c",
"title": "Dental Foundation Education & Training Programme Delivery 26-27",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS England Commercial Team",
"email": "england.nhsecommercialgovernance@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 273347,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 273347
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T16:48:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b77c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b77c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dental Foundation Education & Training Programme Delivery 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract delivers core education and training for Foundation Dentists across the Midlands through mandatory study days. These sessions are designed to address the dental curriculum, providing essential instruction in clinical skills, professionalism, communication, management, and leadership. As the sole dental school in the region, Birmingham Dental Hospital is uniquely positioned to offer the necessary specialist teaching, access to facilities, and clinical skills support required for this program. The study days are designed for foundation dental students that are employed through a lead employer model and don’t have access to the specialised dental skills labs.\nThese services are categorised as education and training services (CPV Code: 800000000) which are subject to the light touch regime (LTR). The LTR has a current threshold of £663K (inc VAT) and this contract value is therefore sub-threshold.\nThe contract covers the period between 01/06/2026 to 31/03/2027.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS England Commercial Team",
"email": "england.nhsecommercialgovernance@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Birmingham, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B15 2TT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bham.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dental Foundation Education & Training Programme Delivery 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 315102,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 315102
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:48:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}