Lot 1
No lot description published.
Implants – primarily for reconstruction for patients post Head and Neck Cancer Surgery often during Head and Neck Cancer surgery in theatre. Southern implants are the main implant system used in the Trust, supporting this we have access to the Southern Team and Rep who have proven invaluable for emergency orders for urgent Head and Neck Cancer impromptu cases that arise and ensure the patient gets the best rehabilitation and functional /aesthetic outcome to ensure patient dignity and quality of life. Each Implant system has its own kit/instruments that must be used for placement and the Trust has these kits. Most of the implant patients seen already have Southern implants fitted so need.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006543-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 11:27:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006543-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T11:27:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental implant"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172567",
"name": "Southern Implants U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C416336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dental Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implants – primarily for reconstruction for patients post Head and Neck Cancer Surgery often during Head and Neck Cancer surgery in theatre. \nSouthern implants are the main implant system used in the Trust, supporting this we have access to the Southern Team and Rep who have proven invaluable for emergency orders for urgent Head and Neck Cancer impromptu cases that arise and ensure the patient gets the best rehabilitation and functional /aesthetic outcome to ensure patient dignity and quality of life. Each Implant system has its own kit/instruments that must be used for placement and the Trust has these kits. Most of the implant patients seen already have Southern implants fitted so need.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nsisong Williamson",
"email": "nsisong.williamson@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172567",
"name": "Southern Implants U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 224 Building 3, Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernimplants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@southernimplants.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dental Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T11:27:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T11:27:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental implant"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172567",
"name": "Southern Implants U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C416336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dental Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implants – primarily for reconstruction for patients post Head and Neck Cancer Surgery often during Head and Neck Cancer surgery in theatre. \nSouthern implants are the main implant system used in the Trust, supporting this we have access to the Southern Team and Rep who have proven invaluable for emergency orders for urgent Head and Neck Cancer impromptu cases that arise and ensure the patient gets the best rehabilitation and functional /aesthetic outcome to ensure patient dignity and quality of life. Each Implant system has its own kit/instruments that must be used for placement and the Trust has these kits. Most of the implant patients seen already have Southern implants fitted so need.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nsisong Williamson",
"email": "nsisong.williamson@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172567",
"name": "Southern Implants U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 224 Building 3, Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernimplants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@southernimplants.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dental Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T11:27:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}