← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Denodo DV is an important component of the Seer platform that underpins the capability necessary to deliver high-profile national data and analytics products throughout the Scottish NHS, SG and Local Authorities. This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching. Without a maintenance contract, the service would be unsupportable and as a key component of the Seer platform, this would represent a significant risk to the service. This award is necessary in order to maintain supported and up-to-date versions of the supplied software; including version updates, critical patching including security patching against newly identified vulnerabilities.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM5962 median · 6.3 average (330 of 596 with a bid count)1.5 average (371 of 596 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching and security vulnerability patching. Without a maintenance contract the service would be unsupportable and as a key component of the Seer platform this would represent a significant risk to the service.
Rationale classificationsThe works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

021080-2024-NP501224-1

Statusactive
Value£194,560

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040846
Latest release ID021080-2024
Latest release timestampWed Jul 10 2024 13:18:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jul 2024award, contract021080-2024
5 Oct 2023award, contract029411-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021080-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-10T14:18:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040846",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-114858",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000772069"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021080-2024-NP501224-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-94340",
          "name": "Denodo Technologies Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP501224",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching. Without a maintenance contract, the service would be unsupportable and as a key component of the Seer platform, this would represent a significant risk to the service.\nThis award is necessary in order to maintain supported and up-to-date versions of the supplied software; including version updates, critical patching including security patching against newly identified vulnerabilities.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Denodo Data Virtualisation Tool",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Denodo DV is an important component of the Seer platform that underpins the capability necessary to deliver high-profile national data and analytics products throughout the Scottish NHS, SG and Local Authorities. This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching.",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nEconomic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching and security vulnerability patching. Without a maintenance contract the service would be unsupportable and as a key component of the Seer platform this would represent a significant risk to the service.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114858",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Jack Copland Centre,, 52 Research Avenue North, Heriot-Watt Research Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.mckinney@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7919392110"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94340",
      "name": "Denodo Technologies Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 6LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 10 Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Denodo Technologies Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7876634949"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55881",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021080-2024-NP501224-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 194560.38,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021080-2024-NP501224-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:772069)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jul 2024 · 021080-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021080-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-10T14:18:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040846",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-114858",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000772069"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021080-2024-NP501224-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-94340",
          "name": "Denodo Technologies Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP501224",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching. Without a maintenance contract, the service would be unsupportable and as a key component of the Seer platform, this would represent a significant risk to the service.\nThis award is necessary in order to maintain supported and up-to-date versions of the supplied software; including version updates, critical patching including security patching against newly identified vulnerabilities.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Denodo Data Virtualisation Tool",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Denodo DV is an important component of the Seer platform that underpins the capability necessary to deliver high-profile national data and analytics products throughout the Scottish NHS, SG and Local Authorities. This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching.",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nEconomic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching and security vulnerability patching. Without a maintenance contract the service would be unsupportable and as a key component of the Seer platform this would represent a significant risk to the service.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114858",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Jack Copland Centre,, 52 Research Avenue North, Heriot-Watt Research Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.mckinney@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7919392110"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94340",
      "name": "Denodo Technologies Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 6LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 10 Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Denodo Technologies Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7876634949"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55881",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021080-2024-NP501224-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 194560.38,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021080-2024-NP501224-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:772069)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Oct 2023 · 029411-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029411-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-10-05T14:43:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040846",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-91922",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000746323"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029411-2023-NP501223-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-94340",
          "name": "Denodo Technologies Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP501223",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching. Without a maintenance contract, the service would be unsupportable and as a key component of the Seer platform, this would represent a significant risk to the service.\nThis award is necessary in order to maintain supported and up-to-date versions of the supplied software; including version updates, critical patching including security patching against newly identified vulnerabilities. The contract will move from Softcat to Computacentre under the new SVAR framework agreement however the decision has been taken to award directly to the supplier providing support.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Denodo Data Virtualisation Tool",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Denodo DV is an important component of the Seer platform that underpins the capability necessary to deliver high-profile national data and analytics products throughout the Scottish NHS, SG and Local Authorities. This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching.",
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching and security vulnerability patching. Without a maintenance contract the service would be unsupportable and as a key component of the Seer platform this would represent a significant risk to the service.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91922",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul McKinney",
        "email": "paul.mckinney@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1698794410"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94340",
      "name": "Denodo Technologies Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 6LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 10 Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Denodo Technologies Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gbaverstock@denodo.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7876634949"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55881",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029411-2023-NP501223-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 188527.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029411-2023-NP501223-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:746323)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}