← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Demolition Works - Alexandra House & Hillsborough House (708-AHL)

Buyer: NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED →

BuyerNSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 May 2026

What is being bought

Procurement for demolition works at Alexandra House and Hillsborough House, Weston-super-Mare. Please note that the tender return deadline is noon on 13th January 2026. The tender pack documents provide the details you will need to be able to submit a tender. If you have any questions regarding this tender please submit them in accordance with section 2.4 of the Guidance and Instructions document that's within the tender pack, i.e. through the e-Tendering portal. The latest time and date for the submitting of questions is 16:00 on 06/01/2026. The tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, part of the Alliance Homes Group, a community-based social housing provider located in North Somerset. Any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£696,195

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a855
Latest release ID050605-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 29 2026 08:29:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 May 2026award, contract050605-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050605-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T09:29:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a855",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
    "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Demolition work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00943477",
          "name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "708-AHL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Demolition Works - Alexandra House & Hillsborough House (708-AHL)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement for demolition works at Alexandra House and Hillsborough House, Weston-super-Mare.\nPlease note that the tender return deadline is noon on 13th January 2026. \nThe tender pack documents provide the details you will need to be able to submit a tender. If you have any questions regarding this tender please submit them in accordance with section 2.4 of the Guidance and Instructions document that's within the tender pack, i.e. through the e-Tendering portal. The latest time and date for the submitting of questions is 16:00 on 06/01/2026. \nThe tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, part of the Alliance Homes Group, a community-based social housing provider located in North Somerset. Any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
      "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29804R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00943477",
      "name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRISTOL",
        "postalCode": "BS39 6UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Farrington Gurney"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00943477",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@weaverdemolition.com",
        "telephone": "01761452391"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 696194.94
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050605-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050605-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-29T09:29:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 May 2026 · 050605-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050605-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T09:29:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a855",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
    "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45111100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Demolition work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00943477",
          "name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "708-AHL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Demolition Works - Alexandra House & Hillsborough House (708-AHL)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement for demolition works at Alexandra House and Hillsborough House, Weston-super-Mare.\nPlease note that the tender return deadline is noon on 13th January 2026. \nThe tender pack documents provide the details you will need to be able to submit a tender. If you have any questions regarding this tender please submit them in accordance with section 2.4 of the Guidance and Instructions document that's within the tender pack, i.e. through the e-Tendering portal. The latest time and date for the submitting of questions is 16:00 on 06/01/2026. \nThe tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, part of the Alliance Homes Group, a community-based social housing provider located in North Somerset. Any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
      "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29804R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00943477",
      "name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BRISTOL",
        "postalCode": "BS39 6UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Farrington Gurney"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00943477",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@weaverdemolition.com",
        "telephone": "01761452391"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 696194.94
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050605-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050605-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-29T09:29:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}