Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →
Project No 130384 Demolition of Mardon 1 58,000.00 58,000.00 EACH Project No 130384 Demolition of Mardon Training Facility. For works to demolish the training shed - as per your quotation GC/46 dated 25th Feb. '25
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06754c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027992-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 14:26:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027992-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:26:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06754c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03716740",
"name": "SAM GILPIN DEMOLITION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS053242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DEMOLITION SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project No 130384 Demolition of Mardon 1 58,000.00 58,000.00 EACH\nProject No 130384 Demolition of Mardon Training \nFacility. For works to demolish the training shed - \nas per your quotation GC/46 dated 25th Feb. '25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03716740",
"name": "SAM GILPIN DEMOLITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keble House, Southernhay Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gilpindemolitiongroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03716740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gilpindemolition.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYL-5985-TTPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DEMOLITION SERVICES",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:26:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:26:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06754c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03716740",
"name": "SAM GILPIN DEMOLITION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS053242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DEMOLITION SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project No 130384 Demolition of Mardon 1 58,000.00 58,000.00 EACH\nProject No 130384 Demolition of Mardon Training \nFacility. For works to demolish the training shed - \nas per your quotation GC/46 dated 25th Feb. '25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03716740",
"name": "SAM GILPIN DEMOLITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keble House, Southernhay Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gilpindemolitiongroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03716740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gilpindemolition.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYL-5985-TTPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DEMOLITION SERVICES",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:26:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}