Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Demolition and strip out Block F Refurbish 4No Meeting rooms and DDA toilet facility Build a new access tunnel link to block F
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05854a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047696-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 14:03:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047696-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047696-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:03:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05854a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157564",
"name": "Sword Logistics LTd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG77654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolition & Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition and strip out Block F \nRefurbish 4No\nMeeting rooms and DDA toilet facility\nBuild a new access tunnel link to block F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157564",
"name": "Sword Logistics LTd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MEDWAY CITY ESTATE",
"postalCode": "ME2 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 1A SPECTRUM BUSINESSPARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACCOUNTS@SWORDLOGISTICS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition & Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 91961,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110353
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4176",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4176",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG77654",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:03:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition & Refurbishment",
"description": "To provide demolition and refurbishment services as per quote provided, to a satisfactory standard"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047696-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:03:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05854a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157564",
"name": "Sword Logistics LTd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG77654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolition & Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition and strip out Block F \nRefurbish 4No\nMeeting rooms and DDA toilet facility\nBuild a new access tunnel link to block F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157564",
"name": "Sword Logistics LTd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MEDWAY CITY ESTATE",
"postalCode": "ME2 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 1A SPECTRUM BUSINESSPARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACCOUNTS@SWORDLOGISTICS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition & Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 91961,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110353
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4176",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4176",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG77654",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:03:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition & Refurbishment",
"description": "To provide demolition and refurbishment services as per quote provided, to a satisfactory standard"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}