Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Quote Ref: 0886886; SKU: 210-BPVN - DPM 16 MC 16250 16GHSTRDR FCTO; DellProMax16Laptop. QNTY: 5 @£2010 per unit. NLFT ref. RITM0033089.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067734 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028819-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 06:32:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028819-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T07:32:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067734",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FT80084109",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DellProMax16Laptop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quote Ref: 0886886; SKU: 210-BPVN - DPM 16 MC 16250 16GHSTRDR FCTO; DellProMax16Laptop. QNTY: 5 @£2010 per unit. NLFT ref. RITM0033089.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swinton, Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill, Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advania.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10055,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12066
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14125",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14125",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Quote Ref: 0886886; SKU: 210-BPVN - DPM 16 MC 16250 16GHSTRDR FCTO; DellProMax16Laptop. QNTY: 5 @£2010 per unit. NLFT ref. RITM0033089.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "028819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T07:32:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T07:32:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067734",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FT80084109",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DellProMax16Laptop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quote Ref: 0886886; SKU: 210-BPVN - DPM 16 MC 16250 16GHSTRDR FCTO; DellProMax16Laptop. QNTY: 5 @£2010 per unit. NLFT ref. RITM0033089.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418144",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swinton, Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill, Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advania.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10055,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12066
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14125",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14125",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Quote Ref: 0886886; SKU: 210-BPVN - DPM 16 MC 16250 16GHSTRDR FCTO; DellProMax16Laptop. QNTY: 5 @£2010 per unit. NLFT ref. RITM0033089.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "028819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T07:32:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}