Lot 1
Supplies
Award criteria
price
Supplies of Dell Hardware
UK
Supplies
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer-related equipment (30230000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,210 | 3 median · 36.2 average (501 of 1,210 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (548 of 1,210 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 375 | 6 median · 77 average (136 of 375 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (151 of 375 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e915 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079674-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 17:06:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079674-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | tender | 079669-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-20T18:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185932",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079674-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supplies",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dell Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supplies of Dell Hardware",
"classification": {
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185932",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL12TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"schemeEntered": "Public Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Cato",
"email": "clare.cato@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02081369",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3499",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079674-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079674-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-20T18:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185932",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079674-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supplies",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dell Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supplies of Dell Hardware",
"classification": {
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185932",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL12TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"schemeEntered": "Public Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Cato",
"email": "clare.cato@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02081369",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3499",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079674-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079674-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079669-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T17:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185932",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supplies",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dell Hardware",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supplies of Dell Hardware",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185932",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL12TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"schemeEntered": "Public Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"name": "Clare Cato",
"email": "clare.cato@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3499",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}