Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of consultancy services to support GMCA and partner Local Authorities (LAs) through specialist strategic advice and project leadership. The purpose of this engagement is to provide senior project leadership, Business Case development support and strategic advisory input across a defined set of Greater Manchester (GM) priority projects. In addition, provision of advisory support, where required, to the GM Core Delivery Team such that progress to deliver the Integrated Pipeline can continue to accelerate during the calendar year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c507 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063579-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 10:56:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063579-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:56:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15399571",
"name": "Bedford Advisory Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1026 Delivery Team Strategic Advice and Project Leadership Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of consultancy services to support GMCA and partner Local Authorities (LAs) through specialist strategic advice and project leadership. \nThe purpose of this engagement is to provide senior project leadership, Business Case development support and strategic advisory input across a defined set of Greater Manchester (GM) priority projects. In addition, provision of advisory support, where required, to the GM Core Delivery Team such that progress to deliver the Integrated Pipeline can continue to accelerate during the calendar year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15399571",
"name": "Bedford Advisory Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Riverview Embankment Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15399571",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Simon@BedAdvisory.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Team Strategic Advice and Project Leadership Support",
"value": {
"amount": 163800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 196560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:56:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:56:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15399571",
"name": "Bedford Advisory Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1026 Delivery Team Strategic Advice and Project Leadership Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of consultancy services to support GMCA and partner Local Authorities (LAs) through specialist strategic advice and project leadership. \nThe purpose of this engagement is to provide senior project leadership, Business Case development support and strategic advisory input across a defined set of Greater Manchester (GM) priority projects. In addition, provision of advisory support, where required, to the GM Core Delivery Team such that progress to deliver the Integrated Pipeline can continue to accelerate during the calendar year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15399571",
"name": "Bedford Advisory Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Riverview Embankment Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15399571",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Simon@BedAdvisory.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Team Strategic Advice and Project Leadership Support",
"value": {
"amount": 163800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 196560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:56:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}