Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Education Authority →
Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) wishes to establish a Contract for the delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS centres across Northern Ireland for the period 1st September 2025 to 31 August 2027 with the option to extend for any additional period(s) of up to and including 24 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059dbe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057939-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 07:33:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057939-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057939-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T08:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043774",
"name": "THE NOW PROJECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDR-25-005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) wishes to establish a Contract for the delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS centres across Northern Ireland for the period 1st September 2025 to 31 August 2027 with the option to extend for any additional period(s) of up to and including 24 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcompliance@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043774",
"name": "THE NOW PROJECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 4GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-17 Grosvenor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nowgroup.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI043774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nowgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWL-2672-ZBBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 551000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 662000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months.\nPrior to entering into any extension to this contract the Education Authority will assess the following: \n- The availability of adequate funding for the service. \n- Changes/increase in need in relation to the service and scope of the existing contract. \n- If the contract is continuing to deliver value for money."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057939-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057939-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T08:33:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rating of Delivery of the Programme",
"description": "Rating of Delivery of the Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Suitability of the Content of Courses",
"description": "Suitability of the Content of Courses",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Level of Engagement",
"description": "Level of Engagement",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Feedback from Service Provider",
"description": "Feedback from Service Provider",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Professionalism of Service Provider",
"description": "Professionalism of Service Provider",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057939-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T08:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043774",
"name": "THE NOW PROJECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDR-25-005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) wishes to establish a Contract for the delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS centres across Northern Ireland for the period 1st September 2025 to 31 August 2027 with the option to extend for any additional period(s) of up to and including 24 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcompliance@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043774",
"name": "THE NOW PROJECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 4GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-17 Grosvenor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nowgroup.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI043774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nowgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWL-2672-ZBBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 551000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 662000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months.\nPrior to entering into any extension to this contract the Education Authority will assess the following: \n- The availability of adequate funding for the service. \n- Changes/increase in need in relation to the service and scope of the existing contract. \n- If the contract is continuing to deliver value for money."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057939-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057939-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T08:33:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rating of Delivery of the Programme",
"description": "Rating of Delivery of the Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Suitability of the Content of Courses",
"description": "Suitability of the Content of Courses",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Level of Engagement",
"description": "Level of Engagement",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Feedback from Service Provider",
"description": "Feedback from Service Provider",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Professionalism of Service Provider",
"description": "Professionalism of Service Provider",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}