Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043638-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T17:12:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056781",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority NI"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EDR-25-005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 551000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 662000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended at the discretion of the Client for any period(s) up to and including 24 months. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Service Delivery Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate how they plan to deliver an \nefficient and effective service within the requirements of the \ncontract with specific reference to the detailed requirements \noutlined within the 02 Specification of Requirements.\nThe response should include, but not limited to the following \npoints:\n• How key personnel meet the minimum level of \nqualifications required as outlined in document 02 \nSpecification Schedule.\n• Outline how your personnel are qualified and trained to \nmeet the needs of SBEW needs pupils.\n• Outline how the relevant qualifications being offered can \nsupport and enhance a pupil’s experience alongside \nmainstream subjects.\n• How key personnel have accredited and non-accredited \ntraining to meet the needs of pupils who may have SBEW \nneeds/as outlined in 02 Specification Schedule.\n• Outline a timetable as to how your organisation plans to \ndeliver the course content before the end of each \nacademic year.\n• How key personnel devise and follow risk assessments \nand subsequent plans appropriate to the needs of pupils \nwithin your setting. E.g. behaviour, manual handling, \nmedical needs etc.\n• Any additional training key personnel in your setting have \naccessed. E.g. Food hygiene, First Aid, Fire Safety, \nGDPR.\nSuppliers’ response to this criterion must not exceed 4 pages\n(portrait); font size no smaller than Calibri size 12."
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Social Value (Alternative Approach)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "With reference to the Social Value Delivery Plan (Annex 1 of\ndocument 02 Specification Schedule), describe HOW you will \nsupport and ensure the delivery of:\nTheme 1 – SECURE EMPLOYMENT AND SKILLS\nTheme 4 – PROMOTING WELLBEING\nSuppliers’ response to this criterion must not exceed 4 pages\n(portrait); font size no smaller than Calibri size 12."
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers must download and fully complete the document 03\nPricing Schedule. The document must then be uploaded into \nthe financial envelope on eTendersNI."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Technical ability to perform the contract – Previous Experience"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 551000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 662000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043638-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043638-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T17:12:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) wishes to establish a Contract for the delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS centres across Northern Ireland for the period 1st September 2025 to 31 August 2027 with the option to extend for any additional period(s) of up to and including 24 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions must be submitted electronically via the eTendersNI platform - https://www.etendersni.gov.uk\nTenderers should review the '01 Specific Tender Instructions and Assessment Methodology' document in conjunction with the '02 Specification Schedule' document. Tenderers should also review the '05 General Instructions and the Tender Competition Rules' document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority NI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "educationresource.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043638-2025 · tender
{
"id": "043638-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T17:12:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056781",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority NI"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EDR-25-005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 551000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 662000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended at the discretion of the Client for any period(s) up to and including 24 months. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Service Delivery Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate how they plan to deliver an \nefficient and effective service within the requirements of the \ncontract with specific reference to the detailed requirements \noutlined within the 02 Specification of Requirements.\nThe response should include, but not limited to the following \npoints:\n• How key personnel meet the minimum level of \nqualifications required as outlined in document 02 \nSpecification Schedule.\n• Outline how your personnel are qualified and trained to \nmeet the needs of SBEW needs pupils.\n• Outline how the relevant qualifications being offered can \nsupport and enhance a pupil’s experience alongside \nmainstream subjects.\n• How key personnel have accredited and non-accredited \ntraining to meet the needs of pupils who may have SBEW \nneeds/as outlined in 02 Specification Schedule.\n• Outline a timetable as to how your organisation plans to \ndeliver the course content before the end of each \nacademic year.\n• How key personnel devise and follow risk assessments \nand subsequent plans appropriate to the needs of pupils \nwithin your setting. E.g. behaviour, manual handling, \nmedical needs etc.\n• Any additional training key personnel in your setting have \naccessed. E.g. Food hygiene, First Aid, Fire Safety, \nGDPR.\nSuppliers’ response to this criterion must not exceed 4 pages\n(portrait); font size no smaller than Calibri size 12."
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Social Value (Alternative Approach)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "With reference to the Social Value Delivery Plan (Annex 1 of\ndocument 02 Specification Schedule), describe HOW you will \nsupport and ensure the delivery of:\nTheme 1 – SECURE EMPLOYMENT AND SKILLS\nTheme 4 – PROMOTING WELLBEING\nSuppliers’ response to this criterion must not exceed 4 pages\n(portrait); font size no smaller than Calibri size 12."
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers must download and fully complete the document 03\nPricing Schedule. The document must then be uploaded into \nthe financial envelope on eTendersNI."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Technical ability to perform the contract – Previous Experience"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 551000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 662000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043638-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043638-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T17:12:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) wishes to establish a Contract for the delivery of Occupational Studies within EOTAS centres across Northern Ireland for the period 1st September 2025 to 31 August 2027 with the option to extend for any additional period(s) of up to and including 24 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions must be submitted electronically via the eTendersNI platform - https://www.etendersni.gov.uk\nTenderers should review the '01 Specific Tender Instructions and Assessment Methodology' document in conjunction with the '02 Specification Schedule' document. Tenderers should also review the '05 General Instructions and the Tender Competition Rules' document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority NI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "educationresource.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}