← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Delivery of Incident Management Training

Buyer: Forestry Commission →

BuyerForestry Commission
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Provision of training services as well as development and update of training material. Provision of instructors and resources to deliver, mark and provide relevant administration for Lanta accredited Incident Management training modules.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£140,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d91c
Latest release ID072823-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 31 2026 14:16:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Jul 2026award, contract072823-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072823-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-31T15:16:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d91c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
    "name": "Forestry Commission"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12448653",
          "name": "BOWERS RISK AND RESILIENCE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FCCN004986",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Delivery of Incident Management Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of training services as well as development and update of training material.  Provision of instructors and resources to deliver, mark and provide relevant administration for Lanta accredited Incident Management training modules.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
      "name": "Forestry Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12448653",
      "name": "BOWERS RISK AND RESILIENCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gosport",
        "postalCode": "PO12 2SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Gomer Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12448653",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BOWERSRISKANDRESILIENCE@gmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBX-6756-NLDJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072823-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072823-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-31T15:16:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2026 · 072823-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072823-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-31T15:16:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d91c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
    "name": "Forestry Commission"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12448653",
          "name": "BOWERS RISK AND RESILIENCE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FCCN004986",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Delivery of Incident Management Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of training services as well as development and update of training material.  Provision of instructors and resources to deliver, mark and provide relevant administration for Lanta accredited Incident Management training modules.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
      "name": "Forestry Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12448653",
      "name": "BOWERS RISK AND RESILIENCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gosport",
        "postalCode": "PO12 2SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Gomer Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12448653",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BOWERSRISKANDRESILIENCE@gmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBX-6756-NLDJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072823-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072823-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-31T15:16:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}