Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Somerset Council →
Multiverse, the UK's leading and Ofsted Outstanding provider of digital, data, and AI apprenticeships, will launch a comprehensive Data & Transformation Skills Academy across key directorates. North Somerset Council believes the Data Academy will build essential data skills across teams, enabling staff to work more efficiently, reduce manual tasks, and make faster, smarter decisions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042048-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 13:40:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042048-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T14:40:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155300",
"name": "MULTIVERSE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "N/A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Data Academy Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multiverse, the UK's leading and Ofsted Outstanding provider of digital, data, and AI apprenticeships, will launch a comprehensive Data & Transformation Skills Academy across key directorates. North Somerset Council believes the Data Academy will build essential data skills across teams, enabling staff to work more efficiently, reduce manual tasks, and make faster, smarter decisions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155300",
"name": "MULTIVERSE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Eastbourne Terrace, 5th And 6th Floors,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@multiverse.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T14:40:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T14:40:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155300",
"name": "MULTIVERSE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "N/A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Data Academy Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multiverse, the UK's leading and Ofsted Outstanding provider of digital, data, and AI apprenticeships, will launch a comprehensive Data & Transformation Skills Academy across key directorates. North Somerset Council believes the Data Academy will build essential data skills across teams, enabling staff to work more efficiently, reduce manual tasks, and make faster, smarter decisions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155300",
"name": "MULTIVERSE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Eastbourne Terrace, 5th And 6th Floors,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@multiverse.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T14:40:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}