Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
awarded under C396283 Delivery of a Risk Stocktake Review of NHS Humber Health Partnership, awarded through SBS framework - Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health SBS10197. order form reference - CASH_402
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069224-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 09:14:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069224-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069224-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:14:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of a Risk Stocktake Review of NHS Humber Health Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 29475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35370
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069224-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069224-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:14:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC419158",
"name": "THEVALUECIRCLE LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of a Risk Stocktake Review of NHS Humber Health Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "awarded under C396283\nDelivery of a Risk Stocktake Review of NHS Humber Health Partnership, awarded through SBS framework - Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health SBS10197.\norder form reference - CASH_402",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Giorgia ursell",
"email": "giorgia.ursell@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482604452"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC419158",
"name": "THEVALUECIRCLE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paine Suite, Nostell Estate Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thevaluecircle.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC419158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@thevaluecircle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCL-6787-DZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069224-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:14:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of a Risk Stocktake Review of NHS Humber Health Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 29475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35370
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069224-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069224-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:14:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC419158",
"name": "THEVALUECIRCLE LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of a Risk Stocktake Review of NHS Humber Health Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "awarded under C396283\nDelivery of a Risk Stocktake Review of NHS Humber Health Partnership, awarded through SBS framework - Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health SBS10197.\norder form reference - CASH_402",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Giorgia ursell",
"email": "giorgia.ursell@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482604452"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC419158",
"name": "THEVALUECIRCLE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paine Suite, Nostell Estate Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thevaluecircle.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC419158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@thevaluecircle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCL-6787-DZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}