Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Design, build and instal a canopy outside the café at the Delamere Forest Centre, identical in style and materials to the existing canopy installed in 2020
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e37e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074847-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 15:13:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074847-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074847-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T15:13:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e37e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05790931",
"name": "BAILEY STREET FURNITURE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delemere Shelter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, build and instal a canopy outside the café at the Delamere Forest Centre, identical in style and materials to the existing canopy installed in 2020",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05790931",
"name": "BAILEY STREET FURNITURE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Adlington",
"postalCode": "SK10 4NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adlington Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bsfg.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05790931",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "baileyadmin@bsfg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPG-6492-QBZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73962
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T15:13:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074847-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T15:13:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e37e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05790931",
"name": "BAILEY STREET FURNITURE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delemere Shelter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, build and instal a canopy outside the café at the Delamere Forest Centre, identical in style and materials to the existing canopy installed in 2020",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05790931",
"name": "BAILEY STREET FURNITURE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Adlington",
"postalCode": "SK10 4NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adlington Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bsfg.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05790931",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "baileyadmin@bsfg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPG-6492-QBZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73962
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T15:13:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}