Lot 1
Delegated Commissioning Placements (10342)
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →
Delegated Commissioning Placements (10342) - Elysium Healthcare Ltd 26/27
UKH2
Delegated Commissioning Placements (10342)
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 25,537 | 1 median · 25.6 average (13,702 of 25,537 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,916 of 25,537 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 34 | 1 median · 1 average (11 of 34 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH2 | 111 | 1 median · 2.2 average (94 of 111 with a bid count) | 1 average (96 of 111 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c8b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 13:46:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065240-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 918907,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 918907,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T14:46:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065240-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139597",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delegated Commissioning Placements (10342)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Portland House, 44 Richmond Road<br/>Town Worthing<br/>BN11 1HS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delegated Commissioning Placements (10342) - Elysium Healthcare Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delegated Commissioning Placements (10342) - Elysium Healthcare Ltd 26/27",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'<br/><br/>The project delivers specialist clinical support to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (SABP), Elysium Healthcare is an existing provider whose contract needs to be re-issued.<br/>The relevant authority wishes to award a new contract, for the same services, to the same provider again. <br/>Elysium Healthcare wishes to continue offering services to Delegated Commissioning. <br/>Elysium Healthcare is currently supporting Surrey individuals well and are working collaboratively with the Delegated Commissioning Team in relation to the current placements and are therefore likely to satisfy the new contract to a sufficient standard. <br/><br/><br/>This procurement is being undertaken using Direct Award C under Regulation 23 of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2023. Under this route, the relevant healthcare services are being continued in substantially the same form, with no material change to the scope, service model, or patient cohort.<br/>As such, the formal application of key selection criteria is not required, as no comparative assessment between providers is being undertaken. The purpose of Direct Award C is to enable the continuation of an existing service where the incumbent provider is already delivering the required outcomes and remains appropriate to do so.<br/>Notwithstanding this, consideration has been given to the underlying PSR principles, including quality, patient safety, integration, and value. The incumbent provider continues to:<br/>• Deliver safe and effective services, meeting clinical requirements<br/>• Support continuity of care and service stability, with no disruption to patients<br/>• Operate in an integrated manner within SABP’s clinical pathways<br/>• Provide appropriate value and capacity to meet ongoing demand<br/>Given that the service is already embedded and performing effectively, and that no material changes are proposed, the decision not to formally apply key selection criteria is proportionate and compliant with Regulation 23.<br/><br/>Award decision-makers; Associate Director of Contract and Income<br/>Income and Contracting, Senior Contract Manager Financial Management<br/>delegated commissioning manager <br/>Senior Category Manager - Healthcare/Clinical Procurement<br/><br/>No declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified among the individuals involved in the decision-making process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Ladega",
"email": "taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139597",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD6 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elysiumhealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063391",
"legalName": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065240-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065240-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 918907,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 918907,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T14:46:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065240-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139597",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delegated Commissioning Placements (10342)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Portland House, 44 Richmond Road<br/>Town Worthing<br/>BN11 1HS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delegated Commissioning Placements (10342) - Elysium Healthcare Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delegated Commissioning Placements (10342) - Elysium Healthcare Ltd 26/27",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'<br/><br/>The project delivers specialist clinical support to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (SABP), Elysium Healthcare is an existing provider whose contract needs to be re-issued.<br/>The relevant authority wishes to award a new contract, for the same services, to the same provider again. <br/>Elysium Healthcare wishes to continue offering services to Delegated Commissioning. <br/>Elysium Healthcare is currently supporting Surrey individuals well and are working collaboratively with the Delegated Commissioning Team in relation to the current placements and are therefore likely to satisfy the new contract to a sufficient standard. <br/><br/><br/>This procurement is being undertaken using Direct Award C under Regulation 23 of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2023. Under this route, the relevant healthcare services are being continued in substantially the same form, with no material change to the scope, service model, or patient cohort.<br/>As such, the formal application of key selection criteria is not required, as no comparative assessment between providers is being undertaken. The purpose of Direct Award C is to enable the continuation of an existing service where the incumbent provider is already delivering the required outcomes and remains appropriate to do so.<br/>Notwithstanding this, consideration has been given to the underlying PSR principles, including quality, patient safety, integration, and value. The incumbent provider continues to:<br/>• Deliver safe and effective services, meeting clinical requirements<br/>• Support continuity of care and service stability, with no disruption to patients<br/>• Operate in an integrated manner within SABP’s clinical pathways<br/>• Provide appropriate value and capacity to meet ongoing demand<br/>Given that the service is already embedded and performing effectively, and that no material changes are proposed, the decision not to formally apply key selection criteria is proportionate and compliant with Regulation 23.<br/><br/>Award decision-makers; Associate Director of Contract and Income<br/>Income and Contracting, Senior Contract Manager Financial Management<br/>delegated commissioning manager <br/>Senior Category Manager - Healthcare/Clinical Procurement<br/><br/>No declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified among the individuals involved in the decision-making process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Ladega",
"email": "taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139597",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD6 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elysiumhealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063391",
"legalName": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065240-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065240-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}