Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The supplier will deliver a structured coaching and development programme, consisting of one-to-one training sessions and group workshops designed to enhance skills, knowledge, and performance..
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083729-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 08:15:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083729-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083729-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08960092",
"name": "Bailey & French"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Defra HR SLT workshop developing and coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will deliver a structured coaching and development programme, consisting of one-to-one training sessions and group workshops designed to enhance skills, knowledge, and performance..",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "P Jones",
"email": "phillip.jones@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08960092",
"name": "Bailey & French",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 New England St, Brighton and Hove,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08960092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ns@baileyandfrench.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Defra HR SLT workshop developing and coaching - Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"amount": 80900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98698
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083729-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083729-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083729-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08960092",
"name": "Bailey & French"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Defra HR SLT workshop developing and coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will deliver a structured coaching and development programme, consisting of one-to-one training sessions and group workshops designed to enhance skills, knowledge, and performance..",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "P Jones",
"email": "phillip.jones@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08960092",
"name": "Bailey & French",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 New England St, Brighton and Hove,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08960092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ns@baileyandfrench.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Defra HR SLT workshop developing and coaching - Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"amount": 80900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98698
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083729-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083729-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}