← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Deferred Prosecution Support Service

Buyer: Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset →

BuyerPolice and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Apr 2024

What is being bought

Avon and Somerset is looking to introduce a new informal out of court resolution known as Deferred Prosecution for 18-24 year olds across the Avon and Somerset Police Service area. We are looking to commission a provider (s) who will provide the support needed to address an individual’s offending behaviour as part of the deferred prosecution scheme. Deferred prosecution is a form of informal out of court resolution where a person accused of committing an eligible crime is offered the opportunity to complete specified conditions (for example rehabilitative activity). If they complete the conditions, then the offence is recorded as no further action, and they do not receive a criminal record. If they fail to complete the conditions successfully, they can be prosecuted to court. Critically this scheme does not require an admission of guilt for an individual to be eligible (unlike other forms of court of court resolution.)

Delivery location

UKK

Categories

Training programme services 80521000Health and social work services 85000000Social work services 85310000Community action programme 85322000Social work and related services 85300000

Lot details

Deferred Prosecution Support Service

Avon and Somerset is looking to introduce a new informal out of court resolution known as Deferred Prosecution for 18-24 year olds across the Avon and Somerset Police Service area. We are looking to commission a provider (s) who will provide the support needed to address an individual’s offending behaviour as part of the deferred prosecution scheme. Deferred prosecution is a form of informal out of court resolution where a person accused of committing an eligible crime is offered the opportunity to complete specified conditions (for example rehabilitative activity). If they complete the conditions, then the offence is recorded as no further action, and they do not receive a criminal record. If they fail to complete the conditions successfully, they can be prosecuted to court. Critically this scheme does not require an admission of guilt for an individual to be eligible (unlike other forms of court of court resolution.)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Training programme services, Health and social work services, Social work services, Community action programmeNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training programme services (80521000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK1699 median · 1,288.7 average (46 of 169 with a bid count)8.1 average (48 of 169 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Deferred Prosecution Support Service

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043581
Latest release ID012769-2024
Latest release timestampFri Apr 19 2024 10:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Apr 2024award, contract012769-2024
29 Jan 2024tender002967-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012769-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1363453,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1397548,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-19T11:19:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043581",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-103648",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012769-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111312",
          "name": "RISE Mutual"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111313",
          "name": "RISE Mutual"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "961C",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Avon and Somerset is looking to introduce a new informal out of court resolution known as Deferred Prosecution for 18-24 year olds across the Avon and Somerset Police Service area.\nWe are looking to commission a provider (s) who will provide the support needed to address an individual’s offending behaviour as part of the deferred prosecution scheme.\nDeferred prosecution is a form of informal out of court resolution where a person accused of committing an eligible crime is offered the opportunity to complete specified conditions (for example rehabilitative activity). If they complete the conditions, then the offence is recorded as no further action, and they do not receive a criminal record. If they fail to complete the conditions successfully, they can be prosecuted to court.  Critically this scheme does not require an admission of guilt for an individual to be eligible (unlike other forms of court of court resolution.)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Avon, BS20 8QJ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training programme services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community action programme"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Light Touch Regime"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Avon and Somerset is looking to introduce a new informal out of court resolution known as Deferred Prosecution for 18-24 year olds across the Avon and Somerset Police Service area.\nWe are looking to commission a provider (s) who will provide the support needed to address an individual’s offending behaviour as part of the deferred prosecution scheme.\nDeferred prosecution is a form of informal out of court resolution where a person accused of committing an eligible crime is offered the opportunity to complete specified conditions (for example rehabilitative activity). If they complete the conditions, then the offence is recorded as no further action, and they do not receive a criminal record. If they fail to complete the conditions successfully, they can be prosecuted to court.  Critically this scheme does not require an admission of guilt for an individual to be eligible (unlike other forms of court of court resolution.)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103648",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS20 8QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 37"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Sparks",
        "email": "rebecca.sparks@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01275000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111312",
      "name": "RISE Mutual",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W11 4EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "221 Walmer Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12123151",
        "legalName": "RISE Mutual"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111313",
      "name": "RISE Mutual",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W11 4EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RISE Mutual"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-278",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-279",
      "name": "CEDR",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CEDR"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012769-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012769-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Apr 2024 · 012769-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012769-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1363453,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1397548,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-19T11:19:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043581",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-103648",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012769-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111312",
          "name": "RISE Mutual"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111313",
          "name": "RISE Mutual"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "961C",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Avon and Somerset is looking to introduce a new informal out of court resolution known as Deferred Prosecution for 18-24 year olds across the Avon and Somerset Police Service area.\nWe are looking to commission a provider (s) who will provide the support needed to address an individual’s offending behaviour as part of the deferred prosecution scheme.\nDeferred prosecution is a form of informal out of court resolution where a person accused of committing an eligible crime is offered the opportunity to complete specified conditions (for example rehabilitative activity). If they complete the conditions, then the offence is recorded as no further action, and they do not receive a criminal record. If they fail to complete the conditions successfully, they can be prosecuted to court.  Critically this scheme does not require an admission of guilt for an individual to be eligible (unlike other forms of court of court resolution.)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Avon, BS20 8QJ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training programme services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community action programme"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Light Touch Regime"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Avon and Somerset is looking to introduce a new informal out of court resolution known as Deferred Prosecution for 18-24 year olds across the Avon and Somerset Police Service area.\nWe are looking to commission a provider (s) who will provide the support needed to address an individual’s offending behaviour as part of the deferred prosecution scheme.\nDeferred prosecution is a form of informal out of court resolution where a person accused of committing an eligible crime is offered the opportunity to complete specified conditions (for example rehabilitative activity). If they complete the conditions, then the offence is recorded as no further action, and they do not receive a criminal record. If they fail to complete the conditions successfully, they can be prosecuted to court.  Critically this scheme does not require an admission of guilt for an individual to be eligible (unlike other forms of court of court resolution.)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103648",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS20 8QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 37"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Sparks",
        "email": "rebecca.sparks@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01275000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111312",
      "name": "RISE Mutual",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W11 4EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "221 Walmer Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12123151",
        "legalName": "RISE Mutual"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111313",
      "name": "RISE Mutual",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W11 4EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RISE Mutual"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-278",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-279",
      "name": "CEDR",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CEDR"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012769-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012769-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jan 2024 · 002967-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "002967-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-29T16:34:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043581",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-103648",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "961C",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1400000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Avon and Somerset is looking to introduce a new informal out of court resolution known as Deferred Prosecution for 18-24 year olds across the Avon and Somerset Police Service area.\nWe are looking to commission a provider (s) who will provide the support needed to address an individual’s offending behaviour as part of the deferred prosecution scheme.\nDeferred prosecution is a form of informal out of court resolution where a person accused of committing an eligible crime is offered the opportunity to complete specified conditions (for example rehabilitative activity). If they complete the conditions, then the offence is recorded as no further action, and they do not receive a criminal record. If they fail to complete the conditions successfully, they can be prosecuted to court.  Critically this scheme does not require an admission of guilt for an individual to be eligible (unlike other forms of court of court resolution.)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-13T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2024-03-13T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Avon, BS20 8QJ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training programme services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community action programme"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Deferred Prosecution Support Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Light Touch Regime"
    },
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-03-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-03-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Avon and Somerset is looking to introduce a new informal out of court resolution known as Deferred Prosecution for 18-24 year olds across the Avon and Somerset Police Service area.\nWe are looking to commission a provider (s) who will provide the support needed to address an individual’s offending behaviour as part of the deferred prosecution scheme.\nDeferred prosecution is a form of informal out of court resolution where a person accused of committing an eligible crime is offered the opportunity to complete specified conditions (for example rehabilitative activity). If they complete the conditions, then the offence is recorded as no further action, and they do not receive a criminal record. If they fail to complete the conditions successfully, they can be prosecuted to court.  Critically this scheme does not require an admission of guilt for an individual to be eligible (unlike other forms of court of court resolution.)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-03-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=77514&B=BLUELIGHT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103648",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS20 8QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 37"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=77514&B=BLUELIGHT",
        "name": "Rebecca Sparks",
        "email": "rebecca.sparks@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01275000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-278",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-279",
      "name": "CEDR",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CEDR"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}