Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
The Client seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Grant Certifying Officer (GCO) to provide independent financial certification and compliance oversight for fire remediation projects funded through the Cladding Safety Scheme (CSS). The appointed Consultant will verify that all costs claimed are eligible, properly evidenced, and directly related to the approved scope of remediation works. The GCO will also monitor project progress, confirm compliance with the Grant Funding Agreement (GFA), and ensure public funds are administered and reported accurately in line with Homes England and Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC) guidance. GCO will report on both eligible and non-eligible costs incurred during the project. GCO will use Peabody's contract management software when this is available. The appointed GCO will also enter into an agreement with the government as well as Peabody for the fire remediation scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066864-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 14:21:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066864-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066864-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:21:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXD-6281-WPXP",
"name": "PRP ARCHITECTS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Deed Of Appointment - Wornington Green",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Client seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Grant Certifying Officer (GCO) to provide independent financial certification and compliance oversight for fire remediation projects funded through the Cladding Safety Scheme (CSS). The appointed Consultant will verify that all costs claimed are eligible, properly evidenced, and directly related to the approved scope of remediation works. The GCO will also monitor project progress, confirm compliance with the Grant Funding Agreement (GFA), and ensure public funds are administered and reported accurately in line with Homes England and Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC) guidance. GCO will report on both eligible and non-eligible costs incurred during the project. GCO will use Peabody's contract management software when this is available. \nThe appointed GCO will also enter into an agreement with the government as well as Peabody for the fire remediation scheme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXD-6281-WPXP",
"name": "PRP ARCHITECTS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, England",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Lindsey Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXD-6281-WPXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philippa Marland",
"email": "P.Marland@prp-co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145849.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066864-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066864-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:21:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066864-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:21:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXD-6281-WPXP",
"name": "PRP ARCHITECTS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Deed Of Appointment - Wornington Green",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Client seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Grant Certifying Officer (GCO) to provide independent financial certification and compliance oversight for fire remediation projects funded through the Cladding Safety Scheme (CSS). The appointed Consultant will verify that all costs claimed are eligible, properly evidenced, and directly related to the approved scope of remediation works. The GCO will also monitor project progress, confirm compliance with the Grant Funding Agreement (GFA), and ensure public funds are administered and reported accurately in line with Homes England and Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DLUHC) guidance. GCO will report on both eligible and non-eligible costs incurred during the project. GCO will use Peabody's contract management software when this is available. \nThe appointed GCO will also enter into an agreement with the government as well as Peabody for the fire remediation scheme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXD-6281-WPXP",
"name": "PRP ARCHITECTS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, England",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Lindsey Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXD-6281-WPXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philippa Marland",
"email": "P.Marland@prp-co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145849.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066864-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066864-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:21:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}