Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028893-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-11-19T10:40:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f84c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35161",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Ltd (NHS SBS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "10183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Decontamination Services and Solutions",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The NHS SBS, are pleased to introduce a framework that allows NHS organisations and other public sector bodies to cover the provision of Decontamination Services and Solutions.\nThis can either be on site or off site and involves the cleaning, reprocessing, repair, and sterilisation of surgical instruments to support surgery and other activities. In additional to surgical instruments, the framework will also has provision to cover but not limited too:\nDental\nSexual Health\nPodiatry\nUltrasound Probes\nFlexible Endoscopes\nRigid Endoscopes\nThe framework is likely to made up of 4 individual lots:\nLot 1 - Managed Service\nLot 2 - Contingency\nLot 3 - Repair and Replacement\nLot 4 - Ultrasound Probes\nLot 4 Ultrasound probes will be the successor to the current framework \"Equipment for the High Level Disinfection of Ultrasound Probes framework (SBS/18/AP/MFB/9338)\"\nSuppliers are encouraged to contact simon.davis7@nhs.net for further information and discussions."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental surgical instrument"
},
{
"id": "33131120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental cryosurgical, gauges, elevators and excavators"
},
{
"id": "33168100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Endoscopes"
},
{
"id": "33169000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical instruments"
},
{
"id": "33900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
{
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85121300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Services and Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lots 1,2,3,4"
},
"description": "The NHS SBS, are pleased to introduce a framework that allows NHS organisations and other public sector bodies to cover the provision of Decontamination Services and Solutions.\nThis can either be on site or off site and involves the cleaning, reprocessing, repair, and sterilisation of surgical instruments to support surgery and other activities. In additional to surgical instruments, the framework will also has provision to cover but not limited too:\nDental\nSexual Health\nPodiatry\nUltrasound Probes\nFlexible Endoscopes\nRigid Endoscopes\nThe framework is likely to made up of 4 individual lots:\nLot 1 - Managed Service\nLot 2 - Contingency\nLot 3 - Repair and Replacement\nLot 4 - Ultrasound Probes\nLot 4 Ultrasound probes will be the successor to the current framework \"Equipment for the High Level Disinfection of Ultrasound Probes framework (SBS/18/AP/MFB/9338)\"\nSuppliers are encouraged to contact simon.davis7@nhs.net for further information and discussions.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35161",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Ltd (NHS SBS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three, Cherry Trees Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/39",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/39",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Joint Venture between the Department of Health and Sopra Steria"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05280446",
"legalName": "NHS Shared Business Services Ltd (NHS SBS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40515&B=NHSSBS",
"name": "Simon Davis",
"email": "simon.davis7@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7709511171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "An expression of interest in the Decontamination Services and Solutions PIN is not a tender response. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the tender nor does it infer any special status on those providers who do submit interest. Potential providers who do not express an interest will still be able to apply in the future. This expression of interest does not commit the NHS SBS to undertake the procurement",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Nov 2021 · 028893-2021 · planning
{
"id": "028893-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-11-19T10:40:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f84c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35161",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Ltd (NHS SBS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "10183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Decontamination Services and Solutions",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The NHS SBS, are pleased to introduce a framework that allows NHS organisations and other public sector bodies to cover the provision of Decontamination Services and Solutions.\nThis can either be on site or off site and involves the cleaning, reprocessing, repair, and sterilisation of surgical instruments to support surgery and other activities. In additional to surgical instruments, the framework will also has provision to cover but not limited too:\nDental\nSexual Health\nPodiatry\nUltrasound Probes\nFlexible Endoscopes\nRigid Endoscopes\nThe framework is likely to made up of 4 individual lots:\nLot 1 - Managed Service\nLot 2 - Contingency\nLot 3 - Repair and Replacement\nLot 4 - Ultrasound Probes\nLot 4 Ultrasound probes will be the successor to the current framework \"Equipment for the High Level Disinfection of Ultrasound Probes framework (SBS/18/AP/MFB/9338)\"\nSuppliers are encouraged to contact simon.davis7@nhs.net for further information and discussions."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental surgical instrument"
},
{
"id": "33131120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental cryosurgical, gauges, elevators and excavators"
},
{
"id": "33168100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Endoscopes"
},
{
"id": "33169000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical instruments"
},
{
"id": "33900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
{
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85121300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Services and Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lots 1,2,3,4"
},
"description": "The NHS SBS, are pleased to introduce a framework that allows NHS organisations and other public sector bodies to cover the provision of Decontamination Services and Solutions.\nThis can either be on site or off site and involves the cleaning, reprocessing, repair, and sterilisation of surgical instruments to support surgery and other activities. In additional to surgical instruments, the framework will also has provision to cover but not limited too:\nDental\nSexual Health\nPodiatry\nUltrasound Probes\nFlexible Endoscopes\nRigid Endoscopes\nThe framework is likely to made up of 4 individual lots:\nLot 1 - Managed Service\nLot 2 - Contingency\nLot 3 - Repair and Replacement\nLot 4 - Ultrasound Probes\nLot 4 Ultrasound probes will be the successor to the current framework \"Equipment for the High Level Disinfection of Ultrasound Probes framework (SBS/18/AP/MFB/9338)\"\nSuppliers are encouraged to contact simon.davis7@nhs.net for further information and discussions.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35161",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Ltd (NHS SBS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three, Cherry Trees Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/39",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/39",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Joint Venture between the Department of Health and Sopra Steria"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05280446",
"legalName": "NHS Shared Business Services Ltd (NHS SBS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40515&B=NHSSBS",
"name": "Simon Davis",
"email": "simon.davis7@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7709511171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "An expression of interest in the Decontamination Services and Solutions PIN is not a tender response. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the tender nor does it infer any special status on those providers who do submit interest. Potential providers who do not express an interest will still be able to apply in the future. This expression of interest does not commit the NHS SBS to undertake the procurement",
"initiationType": "tender"
}