Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — Bid submission (60%)
Criterion 2 — Bid submission (40%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Decarbonisation of Wigan and Workington Army Reserve Centre - removal of existing gas heating system to replace with new energy systems as laid out within the tender box documentation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983856970
UKD, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — Bid submission (60%)
Criterion 2 — Bid submission (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment (45315000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 12,126 | 4 median · 25.8 average (3,461 of 12,126 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,819 of 12,126 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 842 | 5 median · 51.2 average (178 of 842 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (208 of 842 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,090 | 5.5 median · 6.3 average (8 of 1,090 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,090 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061287-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 11:06:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061287-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All price submissions should be submitted via Delta tender exercise |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | tender | 061287-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061287-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T12:06:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "North West Reserve Forces and Cadets Assoication"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bid submission"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bid submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation of Wigan and Workington Army Reserve Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T12:06:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Decarbonisation of Wigan and Workington Army Reserve Centre - removal of existing gas heating system to replace with new energy systems as laid out within the tender box documentation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983856970",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All price submissions should be submitted via Delta tender exercise",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "North West Reserve Forces and Cadets Assoication",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hightown",
"postalCode": "L38 7JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alt House, Altcar Training Camp"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Delaney",
"email": "nw-est-hd@rfca.mod.uj",
"telephone": "07837416450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061287-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T12:06:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "North West Reserve Forces and Cadets Assoication"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bid submission"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bid submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation of Wigan and Workington Army Reserve Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T12:06:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Decarbonisation of Wigan and Workington Army Reserve Centre - removal of existing gas heating system to replace with new energy systems as laid out within the tender box documentation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983856970",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All price submissions should be submitted via Delta tender exercise",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "North West Reserve Forces and Cadets Assoication",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hightown",
"postalCode": "L38 7JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alt House, Altcar Training Camp"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Delaney",
"email": "nw-est-hd@rfca.mod.uj",
"telephone": "07837416450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}