Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is for any central government or wider public sector organisation looking for effective debt recovery such as collections, enforcement, data services, spend analytics and recovery. This agreement has several lots that will give you Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated access to debt collection agents for fair, ethical and sustainable recoveries. This includes: debt collection process servers access to Enforcement Conduct Board approved enforcement services spend analytics and recoveries (SARS) With specialist lots dedicated to: accounts payable telecoms review general ledger review utilities review specialist VAT review data services for search and report to maximise collections This 4-year closed framework agreement provides access to all types of recovery services for use across all debt streams, to maximise the collection of funds owed to central government and the wider public sector. With input from the Government Debt Management Function, Money and Pension Service, and third-sector partners, the framework is designed to maximise collections and to ensure fair treatment and sustainability of payment plans.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial and insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 820 | 2 median · 7.5 average (211 of 820 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (248 of 820 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05022d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047522-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 09:10:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £166,666,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 047522-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 024034-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047522-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T10:10:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05022d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debt Resolution Services 2",
"value": {
"amount": 166666667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047522-2025",
"description": "The following changes have been made:\n- Estimated Contract start and end date\n- Estimated Tender Release date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is for any central government or wider public sector organisation looking for effective debt recovery such as collections, enforcement, data services, spend analytics and recovery.\nThis agreement has several lots that will give you Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated access to debt collection agents for fair, ethical and sustainable recoveries. This includes:\ndebt collection\nprocess servers\naccess to Enforcement Conduct Board approved enforcement services\nspend analytics and recoveries (SARS)\nWith specialist lots dedicated to:\naccounts payable\ntelecoms review\ngeneral ledger review\nutilities review\nspecialist VAT review\ndata services for search and report to maximise collections\nThis 4-year closed framework agreement provides access to all types of recovery services for use across all debt streams, to maximise the collection of funds owed to central government and the wider public sector. With input from the Government Debt Management Function, Money and Pension Service, and third-sector partners, the framework is designed to maximise collections and to ensure fair treatment and sustainability of payment plans.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T10:10:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047522-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T10:10:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05022d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debt Resolution Services 2",
"value": {
"amount": 166666667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047522-2025",
"description": "The following changes have been made:\n- Estimated Contract start and end date\n- Estimated Tender Release date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is for any central government or wider public sector organisation looking for effective debt recovery such as collections, enforcement, data services, spend analytics and recovery.\nThis agreement has several lots that will give you Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated access to debt collection agents for fair, ethical and sustainable recoveries. This includes:\ndebt collection\nprocess servers\naccess to Enforcement Conduct Board approved enforcement services\nspend analytics and recoveries (SARS)\nWith specialist lots dedicated to:\naccounts payable\ntelecoms review\ngeneral ledger review\nutilities review\nspecialist VAT review\ndata services for search and report to maximise collections\nThis 4-year closed framework agreement provides access to all types of recovery services for use across all debt streams, to maximise the collection of funds owed to central government and the wider public sector. With input from the Government Debt Management Function, Money and Pension Service, and third-sector partners, the framework is designed to maximise collections and to ensure fair treatment and sustainability of payment plans.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T10:10:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024034-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:46:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05022d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debt Resolution Services 2",
"value": {
"amount": 166666667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "024034-2025",
"description": "The following updates have been made:\n- Procurement Description\n- CPV Code\n- Estimated Value\n- Estimated Framework start and end date\n- Estimated Tender Notice issue date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is for any central government or wider public sector organisation looking for effective debt recovery such as collections, enforcement, data services, spend analytics and recovery.\nThis agreement has several lots that will give you Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated access to debt collection agents for fair, ethical and sustainable recoveries. This includes:\ndebt collection\nprocess servers\naccess to Enforcement Conduct Board approved enforcement services\nspend analytics and recoveries (SARS)\nWith specialist lots dedicated to:\naccounts payable\ntelecoms review\ngeneral ledger review\nutilities review\nspecialist VAT review\ndata services for search and report to maximise collections\nThis 4-year closed framework agreement provides access to all types of recovery services for use across all debt streams, to maximise the collection of funds owed to central government and the wider public sector. With input from the Government Debt Management Function, Money and Pension Service, and third-sector partners, the framework is designed to maximise collections and to ensure fair treatment and sustainability of payment plans.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024034-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024034-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T14:46:33+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}