Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016550-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-14T22:45:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c818",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Money and Pensions Service (MaPS) has been conducting an annual survey of the UK population since 2016 to measure a number of issues relating to personal debt. Demographic questions are also asked, including sensitive questions so MaPS can analyse the findings by sub-groups who may be vulnerable to financial hardship.\nThe scope of this survey is significant with over 22,000 online interviews completed in the 2020 survey using a blend of online panels. MaPS augments this large data set, by the use of modelling to extrapolate measures from the survey to consumer databases, creating modelled data for the UK.\nMaPS therefore require a supplier to undertake modelling of the data provided by an annual Debt Need Survey. The successful supplier will undertake the following under the awarded contract:\n* Working with the survey data – this will involve working with multiple online panels to match survey respondents to a UK consumer database using survey data and postcodes\n* Data modelling – working with the data provided to produce modelled data for people who did not take part in the survey\n* Returning appended data– returning additional data appended to the original survey data\n* Reporting –Producing well-presented, reporting showing key measures at a UK local authority and parliamentary constituency level\n* Technical report – producing a technical report explaining clearly how the modelling was done. Previous reports have been circa 20 pages in length",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debt Need Survey Modelling 2021",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Money and Pensions Service (MaPS) requires a supplier to undertake modelling of the data provided by their annual Debt Need Survey.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://maps.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.moneyhelper.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://maps.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "david.hughes@maps.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22473",
"name": "Department of Work and Pensions",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Work and Pensions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2021 · 016550-2021 · tender
{
"id": "016550-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-14T22:45:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c818",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Money and Pensions Service (MaPS) has been conducting an annual survey of the UK population since 2016 to measure a number of issues relating to personal debt. Demographic questions are also asked, including sensitive questions so MaPS can analyse the findings by sub-groups who may be vulnerable to financial hardship.\nThe scope of this survey is significant with over 22,000 online interviews completed in the 2020 survey using a blend of online panels. MaPS augments this large data set, by the use of modelling to extrapolate measures from the survey to consumer databases, creating modelled data for the UK.\nMaPS therefore require a supplier to undertake modelling of the data provided by an annual Debt Need Survey. The successful supplier will undertake the following under the awarded contract:\n* Working with the survey data – this will involve working with multiple online panels to match survey respondents to a UK consumer database using survey data and postcodes\n* Data modelling – working with the data provided to produce modelled data for people who did not take part in the survey\n* Returning appended data– returning additional data appended to the original survey data\n* Reporting –Producing well-presented, reporting showing key measures at a UK local authority and parliamentary constituency level\n* Technical report – producing a technical report explaining clearly how the modelling was done. Previous reports have been circa 20 pages in length",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debt Need Survey Modelling 2021",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Money and Pensions Service (MaPS) requires a supplier to undertake modelling of the data provided by their annual Debt Need Survey.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://maps.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.moneyhelper.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://maps.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "david.hughes@maps.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22473",
"name": "Department of Work and Pensions",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Work and Pensions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}