Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE →
DAQF provides a single mechanism; against which Third-Party Standards/Codes and Third Party Training/Qualifications can be mapped against and assessed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dae9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073579-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 10:26:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073579-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T11:26:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dae9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06506091",
"name": "Recognising Excellence Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Debt Advice Quality Accreditation scheme (DAQF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DAQF provides a single mechanism; against which Third-Party Standards/Codes and Third Party Training/Qualifications can be mapped against and assessed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money and Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06506091",
"name": "Recognising Excellence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Court Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.recognisingexcellence.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06506091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@recognisingexcellence.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJN-6632-MWMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Debt Advice Accreditation Scheme (DAQF) Direct Award",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20086",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20086",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "DAQF Direct Award - signed",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T11:26:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T11:26:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dae9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06506091",
"name": "Recognising Excellence Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Debt Advice Quality Accreditation scheme (DAQF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DAQF provides a single mechanism; against which Third-Party Standards/Codes and Third Party Training/Qualifications can be mapped against and assessed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money and Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06506091",
"name": "Recognising Excellence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Court Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.recognisingexcellence.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06506091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@recognisingexcellence.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJN-6632-MWMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Debt Advice Accreditation Scheme (DAQF) Direct Award",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20086",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20086",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "DAQF Direct Award - signed",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T11:26:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}