Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
De minimis Local Bus contracts serving King's Lynn. £22,7228.10
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d282 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069946-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 15:59:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069946-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "De minimis Local Bus contracts serving King's Lynn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "De minimis Local Bus contracts serving King's Lynn.\n£22,7228.10",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE34 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acer Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lynxbus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08711244",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "talk2us@lynxbus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDX-1542-QDWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "43 South and North Wootton to King's Lynn Schools",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64533.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "36 Coastliner to King's Lynn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "34/35 A149 corridor to King's Lynn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49305
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service X46/46 Upwell and Wisbech corridor to King's Lynn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38043.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "54A West Lynn and Clenchwarton to Terrington St Clements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43245.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "5",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "De minimis Local Bus contracts serving King's Lynn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "De minimis Local Bus contracts serving King's Lynn.\n£22,7228.10",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08711244",
"name": "Coastal Red Ltd T/A Lynx",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE34 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acer Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lynxbus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08711244",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "talk2us@lynxbus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDX-1542-QDWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "43 South and North Wootton to King's Lynn Schools",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64533.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "36 Coastliner to King's Lynn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "34/35 A149 corridor to King's Lynn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49305
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service X46/46 Upwell and Wisbech corridor to King's Lynn",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38043.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "54A West Lynn and Clenchwarton to Terrington St Clements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43245.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "5",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:59:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}