DDTS Delivery Support
What is being bought
This contract will provide delivery support services to deliver the LAP, GIO and Strategic Support activities.
Delivery location
UK
Categories
What is included
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,323 | 2 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,323 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,502 of 3,323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 472 | 14 median · 13.3 average (3 of 472 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 472 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0375ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028944-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 14 2022 09:09:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | Not published |
| Tender period: start | 2022-10-15T00:00:00Z |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £7,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2022 | planning | 028944-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028944-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-10-14T10:09:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0375ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69792",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-30339",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDTS Delivery Support",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planning",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": false
},
"description": "This contract will provide delivery support services to deliver the LAP, GIO and Strategic Support activities.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69792",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryCode": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nobel House,17 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"businessArea": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"identifier": {
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jose Socao",
"email": "jose.socao@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Oct 2022 · 028944-2022 · planning
{
"id": "028944-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-10-14T10:09:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0375ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69792",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-30339",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDTS Delivery Support",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planning",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": false
},
"description": "This contract will provide delivery support services to deliver the LAP, GIO and Strategic Support activities.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69792",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryCode": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nobel House,17 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"businessArea": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"identifier": {
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jose Socao",
"email": "jose.socao@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}