Lot 1
No lot description published.
The requirement covers specialist support for Oracle Fusion ERP, Oracle Fusion EPM (including ARCS), and wider Oracle SaaS, PaaS, IaaS, and middleware capabilities. The supplier may be required to support or fully deliver defined work packages, including secure configuration, quarterly release management, automation and AI enablement, integration design, audit and compliance controls, and operational governance. Experience operating within regulated public sector environments, delivering resilient, auditable, and scalable Oracle Cloud solutions, is essential. Through this notice we are looking for engagement with the market and feedback and what is available in general along with any elements of innovation that may need to be considered. Please see below link which will take you to a form with a list of pre market engagement questions. If you could please provide feedback by 05/06/2026 this will be much appreciated. https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=FtDPLd_5jEixa2g0W1mvtzPoUGIrQtZChfiEUUwgGb1UOFM1MUMxTEpFNVVOWk5BR1dGMkhRTzFTWC4u&embed=true" To Access the End User's Requirements Specification which is the current version of the specification which will provide further details on the requirement please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk, referencing DDaT26224 Oracle Professional services pre market engagement to proceed. Please note that the route to market is undecided at this moment in time. It is hoped that through this pre market engagement this will help inform us.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,502 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 627 | 3.5 median · 4.2 average (6 of 627 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 627 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Contracting Authority UK Shared Business Services UKSBS would like to conduct pre-market engagement. As part of this information gathering exercise, we have developed a series of questions to ascertain the capability, the capacity and the appetite of the current market and would welcome your responses. Please see link below to access the questionnaire: https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=FtDPLd_5jEixa2g0W1mvtzPoUGIrQtZChfiEUUwgGb1UOFM1MUMxTEpFNVVOWk5BR1dGMkhRTzFTWC4u&embed=true" Due to the timeframe required, please ensure to complete the questionnaire before 14:00 hrs on 05th June 2026 to express your interest. | engagement | 5 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a108 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047827-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 11:57:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £625,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 047827-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 047809-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047827-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T12:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a108",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT26224 - Oracle Professional Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT26224 - Oracle Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047827-2026",
"description": "Typo on the email address - so have amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement covers specialist support for Oracle Fusion ERP, Oracle Fusion EPM (including ARCS), and wider Oracle SaaS, PaaS, IaaS, and middleware capabilities. The supplier may be required to support or fully deliver defined work packages, including secure configuration, quarterly release management, automation and AI enablement, integration design, audit and compliance controls, and operational governance. Experience operating within regulated public sector environments, delivering resilient, auditable, and scalable Oracle Cloud solutions, is essential.\nThrough this notice we are looking for engagement with the market and feedback and what is available in general along with any elements of innovation that may need to be considered.\nPlease see below link which will take you to a form with a list of pre market engagement questions. If you could please provide feedback by 05/06/2026 this will be much appreciated.\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=FtDPLd_5jEixa2g0W1mvtzPoUGIrQtZChfiEUUwgGb1UOFM1MUMxTEpFNVVOWk5BR1dGMkhRTzFTWC4u&embed=true\"\nTo Access the End User's Requirements Specification which is the current version of the specification which will provide further details on the requirement please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk, referencing DDaT26224 Oracle Professional services pre market engagement to proceed.\nPlease note that the route to market is undecided at this moment in time. It is hoped that through this pre market engagement this will help inform us.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:57:06+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Contracting Authority UK Shared Business Services UKSBS would like to conduct pre-market engagement.\nAs part of this information gathering exercise, we have developed a series of questions to ascertain the capability, the capacity and the appetite of the current market and would welcome your responses.\nPlease see link below to access the questionnaire:\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=FtDPLd_5jEixa2g0W1mvtzPoUGIrQtZChfiEUUwgGb1UOFM1MUMxTEpFNVVOWk5BR1dGMkhRTzFTWC4u&embed=true\"\nDue to the timeframe required, please ensure to complete the questionnaire before 14:00 hrs on 05th June 2026 to express your interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047827-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T12:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a108",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT26224 - Oracle Professional Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT26224 - Oracle Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047827-2026",
"description": "Typo on the email address - so have amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement covers specialist support for Oracle Fusion ERP, Oracle Fusion EPM (including ARCS), and wider Oracle SaaS, PaaS, IaaS, and middleware capabilities. The supplier may be required to support or fully deliver defined work packages, including secure configuration, quarterly release management, automation and AI enablement, integration design, audit and compliance controls, and operational governance. Experience operating within regulated public sector environments, delivering resilient, auditable, and scalable Oracle Cloud solutions, is essential.\nThrough this notice we are looking for engagement with the market and feedback and what is available in general along with any elements of innovation that may need to be considered.\nPlease see below link which will take you to a form with a list of pre market engagement questions. If you could please provide feedback by 05/06/2026 this will be much appreciated.\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=FtDPLd_5jEixa2g0W1mvtzPoUGIrQtZChfiEUUwgGb1UOFM1MUMxTEpFNVVOWk5BR1dGMkhRTzFTWC4u&embed=true\"\nTo Access the End User's Requirements Specification which is the current version of the specification which will provide further details on the requirement please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk, referencing DDaT26224 Oracle Professional services pre market engagement to proceed.\nPlease note that the route to market is undecided at this moment in time. It is hoped that through this pre market engagement this will help inform us.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:57:06+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Contracting Authority UK Shared Business Services UKSBS would like to conduct pre-market engagement.\nAs part of this information gathering exercise, we have developed a series of questions to ascertain the capability, the capacity and the appetite of the current market and would welcome your responses.\nPlease see link below to access the questionnaire:\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=FtDPLd_5jEixa2g0W1mvtzPoUGIrQtZChfiEUUwgGb1UOFM1MUMxTEpFNVVOWk5BR1dGMkhRTzFTWC4u&embed=true\"\nDue to the timeframe required, please ensure to complete the questionnaire before 14:00 hrs on 05th June 2026 to express your interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047809-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T12:44:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a108",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT26224 - Oracle Professional Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT26224 - Oracle Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement covers specialist support for Oracle Fusion ERP, Oracle Fusion EPM (including ARCS), and wider Oracle SaaS, PaaS, IaaS, and middleware capabilities. The supplier may be required to support or fully deliver defined work packages, including secure configuration, quarterly release management, automation and AI enablement, integration design, audit and compliance controls, and operational governance. Experience operating within regulated public sector environments, delivering resilient, auditable, and scalable Oracle Cloud solutions, is essential.\nThrough this notice we are looking for engagement with the market and feedback and what is available in general along with any elements of innovation that may need to be considered.\nPlease see below link which will take you to a form with a list of pre market engagement questions. If you could please provide feedback by 05/06/2026 this will be much appreciated.\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=FtDPLd_5jEixa2g0W1mvtzPoUGIrQtZChfiEUUwgGb1UOFM1MUMxTEpFNVVOWk5BR1dGMkhRTzFTWC4u&embed=true\"\nTo Access the End User's Requirements Specification which is the current version of the specification which will provide further details on the requirement please contact datprocurement@uksbs.co.uk, referencing DDaT26224 Oracle Professional services pre market engagement to proceed.\nPlease note that the route to market is undecided at this moment in time. It is hoped that through this pre market engagement this will help inform us.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:44:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Contracting Authority UK Shared Business Services UKSBS would like to conduct pre-market engagement.\nAs part of this information gathering exercise, we have developed a series of questions to ascertain the capability, the capacity and the appetite of the current market and would welcome your responses.\nPlease see link below to access the questionnaire:\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=FtDPLd_5jEixa2g0W1mvtzPoUGIrQtZChfiEUUwgGb1UOFM1MUMxTEpFNVVOWk5BR1dGMkhRTzFTWC4u&embed=true\"\nDue to the timeframe required, please ensure to complete the questionnaire before 14:00 hrs on 05th June 2026 to express your interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}